Swag's Cube Rescue - 2012 1st Sunday
Fairgrounds Cubes: Fri 4/27 - Sat
4/28 - Sun 4/29 --- Thurs
5/03 - Fri 5/04 - Sat 5/05 - Sun 5/06
Nightlife
Grids: 1st weekend - Daze Between- 2nd Weekend - Extra
Days
Back to the Cube Rescue Program
main page.
Back to Swag's Jazzfest FAQ.
- Bruce Springsteen & the E Street Band
- Al Green
- John Mayer
- Dr. John & the Lower 911
- Janelle Monae
- Pete Fountain
- Yolanda Adams
- Iron & Wine
- Cowboy Mouth
Dianne Reeves
- Tab Benoit
- Sonny Landreth
- Gary Clark Jr.
- Papa Grows Funk
- C.J. Chenier & the Red Hot Louisiana Band
- Nicholas Payton SeXXXtet
- Ellis Marsalis
- Lindigo of Reunion Island feat. Fixi of France
- Big Chief Monk Boudreaux & the Golden Eagles Mardi Gras Indians
- Ironin’ Board Sam
- Evelyn Turrentine-Agee
- Debo Band: Ethiopian Groove Collective
- Corey Harris & Phil Wiggins
- Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots’ International Accordian Summit
- New Orleans Klezmer Allstars
- Treme Brass Band
- Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys
- Tribute to Alex Chilton feat. Dave Pirner, Alex McMurray, Susan Cowsill, and Rene Coman
- Los Po-Boy-Citos
- The Batiste Brothers
- Victor Goines
- Washboard Rodeo
- Leo Jackson & the Melody Clouds
- Bill Summers & Jazalsa
- Brice Miller & the Mahogany Brass Band
- Jumpin’ Johnny Sansone
- Ernie Vincent & the Top Notes
- Golden Star Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
- Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders
- Lionel Ferbos & the Palm Court Jazz Band
- Kirk Joseph’s Tuba Tuba
- Gospel Soul Children
- Panorama Jazz Band
- Hadley J. Castille Family & the Sharecroppers Cajun Band
- Pat Casey & the New Sound
- Erika Flowers
- Clive Wilson's New Orleans Serenaders with Butch Thompson
- Morning Star Baptist Church Mass Choir
- Spencer Bohren
- Chris Clifton & His All-Stars
- Gospel Diva Lois Dejean
- Carrollton Hunters, Big Chief Goodman & the Flaming Arrows, and Ninth Ward Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
- Johnette Downing
- Tornado Brass Band
- Big Steppers, Untouchables, and Furious Five Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs
- E'Dana & Company
- N’Fungola Sibo West African Dance Company
- Ayla Miller Band
- Adella Adella the Storyteller
- Franklin Avenue Baptist Church Mass Choir
- Heritage School of Music Band
- Kai Knight’s Silhouette Dance Ensemble
- Olympia Aid, New Look, First Division, and Secondline Jammers Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs
- N.O.C.C.A. Jazz Ensemble
- Sunpie Barnes presents Louisiana Creole Music
- Ninth Ward Navajo, Black Eagles and Shawee Mardi Gras Indians
- The Boyz Singers and Dancers
- Bishop Sean Elder & the Mount Hermon Baptist Church Mass Choir