1st Weekend: Friday - Saturday - Sunday
2nd Weekend: Thursday - Friday
- Saturday - Sunday
Evening Concert Series
Clubs: Daze Before | 1st
Weekend | Daze Between | 2nd Weekend
11:00 - 11:35 | St. John Divine Gospel Drill Team |
11:45 - 12:20 | The Southern Travelers |
12:30 - 1:05 | St. Raymond Gospel Choir |
1:15 - 1:50 | The Southern Bells |
2:00 - 2:35 | St. Francis de Sales Golden Voices |
2:45 - 3:20 | The Crownseekers |
3:30 - 4:05 | To the Glory of God Comm. Choir |
4:20 - 4:55 | Mt. Airy BC Male Chorus |
5:10 - 6:00 | The Williams Sisters of New York City |
6:10 - 6:45 | Sammy Berfect & Dimensions of Faith |
11:15 - 12:00 | Southern University Jazz Ensemble |
12:30 - 1:30 | Reggie Hall Band with Sadie T. |
2:00 - 3:00 | Habib Koite & Bamada of Mali |
3:30 - 4:30 | Kirk Franklin & the Family |
5:15 - 7:00 | Santana |
11:30 - 12:15 | Coushatta Dancers |
12:40 - 1:35 | Sonny Bourg & the Bayou Blues Band |
2:00 - 3:00 | Keith Frank |
3:25 - 4:25 | The Taggart Boys with Joe Clay |
4:45 - 5:40 | Eddie LeJeune & the Morse Playboys |
6:00 - 7:00 | Jude Taylor & His Burning Flames |
11:15 - 12:00 | Invisible Cowboy |
12:20 - 1:10 | Earl King |
1:35 - 2:35 | Nocentelli with Zibaboo Modeliste |
3:00 - 4:00 | Allen Toussaint |
4:30 - 5:30 | Terrance Simien |
6:00 - 7:00 | Cowboy Mouth |
11:15 - 12:00 | Jumpin Johnny Sansone |
12:20 - 1:15 | Irene & the Mikes |
1:35 - 2:30 | Larry Garner & Boogaloo Blues Band |
2:55 - 3:55 | Keb' Mo' |
4:15 - 5:15 | National Dance Ensemble of Mali |
5:40 - 6:50 | Jimmy Johnson |
11:20 - 12:20 | Irvin Mayfield Quintet |
12:45 - 1:45 | Tony Bazley Quintet with special guest trombonist Steven Walker dedicated to Edward Frank |
2:15 - 3:50 | Kidd Jordan - Al Fielder & IAQ plus Tribute to Julius Hemphill with special guests Oliver Lake, Fred Anderson, Hamiet Bluiett and Joel Futterman |
4:15 - 5:15 | Ellis Marsalis |
5:45 - 7:00 | Gato Barbieri |
11:15 - 12:00 | Rampart & Perdido Jazz Band |
12:20 - 1:15 | New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra |
1:40 - 2:40 | Wallace Davenport & his New Orleans Jazz Band |
3:00 - 4:00 | Dr. Michael White Quartet with Thais Clark |
4:25 - 5:35 | Pete Fountain |
6:00 - 7:00 | Young Tuxedo Brass Band |
11:15 - 12:00 | Percussion, Inc. |
12:25 - 1:20 | Willie Tee |
1:45 - 2:45 | The Shepherd Band |
3:05 - 4:05 | Zap Mama |
4:30 - 5:40 | Cubanismo starring Jesus Alemany |
6:00 - 7:00 | Jean Knight with Blue Eyed Soul |
11:20 - 12:15 | Dillard University Jazz Ensemble |
12:35 - 1:20 | White Cloud Hunters |
1:45 - 2:45 | Little Freddie Blues Band |
3:15 - 4:15 | Don Wiley & Louisiana Grass |
4:40 - 5:40 | Acoustic Swiftness |
6:00 - 7:00 | Michael Ward |
11:45 - 12:45 | Jazz Education Roundtable featuring Ellis Marsalis, Harold Battiste, Alvin Batiste, Clyde Kerr, Jr., & host Al Kennedy |
1:15 - 2:00 | Zap Mama (interview) |
2:30 - 3:15 | Clancy "Blues Boy" Lewis with Sheba Kimbrough |
3:45 - 4:30 | Jimmy Johnson (interview) |
5:00 - 5:45 | Keb' Mo' (interview) |