Swag's
Cube Rescue - Year 2001 Schedule
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
Saturday, May 5th | ||||||||||
Time | Sprint PCS / LG Stage | House of Blues / Old School 102.9 Stage | Acura Stage | Sheraton N.O. Fais Do-Do Stage | BET on Jazz / WWOZ Jazz Tent | Cox Communications Economy Hall Tent | Congo Square Stage | Lagniappe Stage | Native American Village Stage | Rhodes Gospel Tent |
11:00 | 11:00 - 11:35 The Gospel Inspirationals |
|||||||||
11:15 | 11:15 - 12:00 Flaming Arrows Mardi Gras Indians |
11:20 - 12:10 SUBR Jazz Ensemble |
11:15 - 12:00 Jamal Batiste & the Jam-Allstars |
11:15 - 12:00 The Proud Mary's |
11:15 - 12:00 Young Tuxedo Brass Band |
|||||
11:30 | 11:30 - 12:20 Kumbuka Drum & Dance Collective |
11:30 - 12:15 Heritage School of Music Band |
||||||||
11:45 | 11:45 - 12:45 Leah Chase |
11:45 - 12:20 Pastor Ray Inglehart & Gloryland Baptist Church Choir |
||||||||
12:00 | 12:00 - 12:30 Tommy Wildcat |
|||||||||
12:15 | 12:20 - 1:10 D.L. Menard & the Louisiana Aces |
12:20 - 1:10 Walter Payton & Snapbeans |
||||||||
12:30 | 12:25 - 1:15 The Batiste Brothers |
12:30 - 1:20 Mathilda Jones N.O. R&B Revue |
12:25 - 1:20 Kevin Gordon |
12:40 - 1:30 Reggie Hall & the Twilighters feat. Lady Lois & Albert "Dogman" Smith |
12:35 -1:25 UNO Jazz Ensemble |
12:30 - 1:05 Providence Baptist Church Male Chorus |
||||
12:45 | ||||||||||
1:00 | 1:00 - 1:30 Bayou Healers |
|||||||||
1:15 | 1:10 - 2:10 Ellis Marsalis |
1:15 - 1:50 The Crown Seekers |
||||||||
1:30 | 1:30 - 2:15 Dona Selma do Coco of Brazil |
1:35 - 2:35 Lars Edegran & the New Orleans Ragtime Orchestra |
||||||||
1:45 | 1:40 - 2:40 Sonia Dada |
1:40 - 2:30 Sansone, Krown, Fohl |
1:45 - 2:45 North Mississippi Allstars |
1:45 - 2:45 The Wolfpack featuring Butch Mudbone |
||||||
2:00 | 2:00 - 3:05 Mahotella Queens of South Africa |
2:00 - 2:45 Black Lodge |
2:00 - 2:35 Community Missionary Baptist Church Choir |
|||||||
2:15 | ||||||||||
2:30 | 2:30 - 3:35 Astral Project |
|||||||||
2:45 | 2:40 - 3:40 Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers |
2:45 - 3:20 New Orleans Spiritualettes |
||||||||
3:00 | 3:00 - 3:55 Wanda Rouzan & A Taste of New Orleans |
3:00 - 4:00 Terrance Simien |
3:00 - 4:00 Banu Gibson & New Orleans Hot Jazz |
|||||||
3:15 | 3:10 - 4:10 Cowboy Mouth |
3:10 - 4:10 Michael Ward |
3:15 - 4:00 Butch Mudbone |
|||||||
3:30 | 3:30 - 4:05 Second Morning Star Missionary BC Mass Choir |
|||||||||
3:45 | 3:45 - 5:00 Mystikal |
|||||||||
4:00 | 4:05 - 5:10 Steve Riley & the Mamou Playboys |
4:00 - 5:15 Louis' Home Cookin': New Orleans Trumpet Tribute w/ Gregory "Blodie" Davis, Irvin Mayfield, Marlon Jordan, Christian Scott, Clyde Kerr, Jr. & Trombone Shorty |
||||||||
4:15 | 4:20 - 5:20 George French & the N.O. Storyville Jazz Band feat. Kimberley Longstreth |
4:15 - 4:50 Sherman Washington & the Zion Harmonizers |
||||||||
4:30 | 4:25 - 5:30 George Porter, Jr. & Runnin' Pardners |
4:30 - 5:30 Deacon John |
4:30 - 5:20 Othar Turner & the Rising Star Fife & Drum Band |
4:30 - 5:00 Tommy Wildcat |
||||||
4:45 | ||||||||||
5:00 | 5:00 - 7:00 Dave Matthews Band |
5:05 - 5:45 Trin-i-tee 5:7 |
||||||||
5:15 | 5:15 - 6:00 Black Lodge |
|||||||||
5:30 | ||||||||||
5:45 | 5:40 - 7:00 Los Babies |
5:40 - 7:00 Elvin Jones |
5:45 Michael White's Armstrong Hot 5 & Hot 7 w/ spec. guests Irakli & Thais Clark |
5:45 - 7:00 Celia Cruz w/ Johnny Pacheco & his Orchestra |
5:45 - 6:55 Burton Gaar |
|||||
6:00 | 5:55 - 7:00 The Revealers |
6:00 - 7:00 Walter Wolfman Washington & the Roadmasters |
6:05 - 6:55 Watson Memorial Teaching Ministries |
|||||||
6:15 | 6:15 - 7:00 Bayou Healers |
|||||||||
6:30 | ||||||||||
6:45 | ||||||||||
7:00 |
Parades:
12:00 Single Men, Original Step n' Style and Devastating Ladies SAPCs w/ Chosen Few Brass
Band
1:00 Trouble Nation and Geronimo Hunters Mardi Gras Indians
2:00 Big Nine, No Limit Steppers amd Money Wasters SAPCs with Mahogany Brass
3:00 N.O. Mardi Gras Rhythm Section, Golden Blades and Wild Tchoupitoulas Mardi Gras
Indians
4:00 Pigeon Town Steppers, N'Krumah Better Boys, Original Seven SAPCs w/ Pinettes Brass
Band
11:15 Nine Time Ladies SAPC in Economy Hall