|
Sprint
Stage |
Popeyes
Blues Tent |
Acura
Stage |
Sheraton
N.O. Fais Do-Do Stage |
BellSouth
/ WWOZ Jazz Tent |
Economy
Hall |
Congo
Square Stage |
Lagniappe
Stage |
Native
American Stage |
Rhodes
Gospel Tent |
11:00am |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:05 - 11:35
Golden Star Hunters Mardi Gras Indians |
|
|
11:00 - 11:35
Gloria Lewis & the Inspirational Gospel Singers |
11:15am |
11:10 - 11:55
Sonny Bourg & the Bayou Blues Band |
11:10 - 11:55
Leviticus Gospel Singers |
11:15 - 12:05
La Bande "Feufollet" |
11:15 - 12:00
Karin Williams |
11:15 - 12:05
Original Dixieland Jazz Band |
11:30am |
11:35 - 12:10
God's Followers of South Africa |
|
11:25 - 12:15
The Strawberry Jammers |
|
11:45am |
11:45 - 1:45
Native American Village Exhibition Powwow |
11:45 - 12:20
The Unstoppable Gospel Creators |
12:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
11:55 - 12:40
Reggie Hall & the Twilighters |
12:15pm |
12:15 - 1:05
Ritmo Caribeño |
|
12:15 - 1:00
Marc Broussard |
12:20 - 1:10
Victor Goines |
|
|
12:30pm |
12:35 - 1:25
Henry Gray & the Cats |
12:30 - 1:20
Tin Men |
12:25 - 1:20
Chosen Few Brass Band's tribute to Anthony "Tuba Fats" Lacen |
12:35 - 1:25
Permagrin |
12:30 - 1:05
Franklin Avenue BC Mass Choir |
12:45pm |
|
1:00pm |
|
|
1:00 - 1:50
Sunpie & the Louisiana Sunspots |
|
1:15pm |
|
|
|
1:15 - 1:50
The Johnson Extension
1:50-2:00
God's Followers |
1:30pm |
1:25 - 2:15
Martha Redbone |
|
1:25 - 2:20
Anders Osborne |
1:35 - 2:25
Kidd Jordan, Al Fielder & IAQ |
|
1:45pm |
1:45 - 2:35
L'il Buck Sinegal |
1:45 - 2:45
Owana Salazar and Hula Jazz of Maui, Hawaii |
1:45 - 2:35
Ronnie Magri & his New Orleans Jazz Band |
|
1:50 - 3:05
Flamenco Forum feat. Micaela y Fiesta Flamenca, !Olé Flamenco Olé!, more |
|
2:00pm |
2:00 - 2:45
Black Lodge Singers & Dancers |
|
2:15pm |
|
|
2:20 - 3:30
Busi Mhlongo and Vusi Mahlasela of South Africa |
2:10 - 2:45
Mighty Chariots of Fire |
2:30pm |
|
|
|
2:45pm |
2:40 - 3:40
Sonny Landreth |
|
2:45 - 3:35
Leah Chase |
|
|
3:00pm |
3:00 - 3:40
Pride of Zulu of South Africa |
2:55 - 4:10
The funky Meters |
3:00 - 4:00
Dr. Michael White & the Original Liberty Jazz Band |
|
3:00 - 5:00
Native American Village Exhibition Powwow |
2:55 - 3:30
Providence BC Male Chorus & Choir |
3:15pm |
3:10 - 4:10
Willis Prudhomme & the Zydeco Express |
3:30pm |
|
|
3:30 - 4:20
Black Lodge Sinders & Dancers |
|
3:45pm |
|
|
3:40 - 4:15
Lockport Chapter Mass Choir |
4:00pm |
|
4:05 - 5:15
Shaggy |
4:15pm |
4:10 - 5:20
Lil' Band o' Gold feat. Warren Storm, Steve Riley & CC Adcock |
4:15 - 5:25
The Blind Boys of Alabama |
|
|
4:10 - 5:20
Dave Brubeck Quartet |
|
|
4:30pm |
4:35 - 5:25
D.L. Menard & the Louisiana Aces |
4:25 - 5:15
The Pfister Sisters' 25th Anniversary |
4:35 - 5:30
Dorinda Clark-Cole |
4:45pm |
4:45 - 5:35
Alessandra Belloni |
5:00pm |
4:55 - 6:55
Santana |
|
5:15pm |
|
|
|
|
5:15 - 6:00
Black Lodge Singers & Dancers |
5:30pm |
|
|
|
|
5:45pm |
5:50 - 7:00
Marcia Ball |
5:50 - 7:00
Dwayne Dopsie & the Zydeco Hellraisers |
5:50 - 7:00
Terence Blanchard |
5:45 - 6:50
Preservation Hall Jazz Band |
5:50 - 7:00
Lucky Dube |
5:45 - 6:30
Watson Memorial Teaching Ministries |
6:00pm |
5:55 - 7:00
Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown & Gate's Express |
6:00 - 7:00
Fredy Omar con su Banda |
|
6:15pm |
6:30pm |
|
6:45pm |
7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|