Fri 4/23 - Sat 4/24
- Sun 4/25
Th 4/29 - Fri 4/30 - Sat 5/01 - Sun 5/02
Official Evening Concerts
Nightlife Grids: 1st weekend - Daze Between - In Stores
- 2nd Weekend - Extra Days
Back to the Cube Rescue Program main page.
Back to Swag's Jazzfest FAQ.
Note that all times shown here are provided by the clubs or bands. Some New Orleans club shows are notorious for starting late, sometimes as much as one or two hours after the advertised time. Of course, if you show up two hours late, then that will be the show that started on time. Try calling the club for best results.
EXTRA DAZE | TUE 4/20 | WED 4/21 | MON 5/03 | TUE 5/04 |
Apple Barrel Bar 609 Frenchmen Street |
Mike Hood Duo 10:30 PM |
Rebecca Barry Funk Trio 10:30 PM |
||
Arnaud's 813 Bienville Street |
Joe Simon 6:30 PM |
Joe Simon 6:30 PM |
||
Banks Street Bar 4401 Banks Street |
Marc Stone 10 PM |
Soul Project 10 PM |
||
Blue Nile 532 Frenchmen Street |
Tom Sandahl Jazz Band 7 PM Corey Henery & Young Fellas 10 PM |
William Little 7 PM Higher Heights Reggae Band 10 PM |
Ingrid Lucia CD Release Party 9 PM Tin Men 10 PM |
Swinging Sisters Showcase feat. Lisa Lynn & Julia LaShae 9:30 PM Pablo Z Bringing Back tha House 11 PM |
Bombay Club 830 Conti Street |
Lenny McDaniel 8:30 PM |
Lenny McDaniel 8:30 PM |
||
Café Brasil 2100 Chartres Street |
||||
Café Negril | ||||
Café Sbisa 1011 Decatur Street |
Earle Brown 7 PM |
Earle
Brown 7 PM |
||
Cajun Cabin 503 Bourbon Street |
Allen Fontenot & The Country Cajuns 7 PM |
Mitch Cormier & The Can't Hardly Playboys 7 PM |
||
Carousel Lounge/Hotel Monteleone 214 Rue Royale |
John Autin 9 PM |
John Autin 9 PM |
||
Carrollton Station 8140 Willow Street |
Acoustic Open Mic Night 10 PM |
|||
Check Point Charlie 501 Esplanade Avenue |
Acoustic Open Mic w/Jim Smith 10 PM |
Stephie & the Whitesox/ Ex Voto 10 PM |
||
Circle Bar 1032 St. Charles Avenue |
Jonathan Freilich 11 PM |
Alex McMurray 11 PM |
3 Minute Sensations 10 PM |
Grayson Capps & the Stumpknockers 10 PM |
City Park | Swing in the Oaks 6:30 PM |
|||
d.b.a. 618 Frenchman Street |
John Boutte 10 PM |
Otra 10 PM |
Eric Lindell 10 PM |
John Boutte 10 PM |
The Dock 1926 West End Park |
Bike night with ZuZu Mudd 8 PM |
|||
Donna's 800 N. Rampart Street |
Bob French & Friends 9:30 PM |
|||
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar 5535 Tchoupitoulas Street |
Tom Hook 9 PM |
Leigh 'Lil Queenie' Harris 9:30 PM |
John Fohl
9:30 PM |
Tom Hook 9 PM |
Dragon's Den 435 Esplanade Avenue |
Zydepunks 11 PM |
Rob Wagner Trio 10 PM |
||
Fritzel's 733 Bourbon Street |
Jacques Gauthe & the Fritzel's Jazz Band 8 PM French Preservation 11 PM |
Vintage Jazzmen 8 PM French Preservation 11 PM |
Fritzel's Swing Trio 8 PM |
Jacques Gauthe & the Fritzel's Jazz Band 8 PM |
Funky Butt 714 North Rampart Street |
Abstract 10 PM and 12 AM |
Samir Zarif 10 PM and 12 AM |
Jason Marsalis 10 PM Wild Magnolias 1 AM |
Sound of Rhythm 10 PM |
Funky Pirate 727 Bourbon Street |
Big Al Carson 9 PM |
Big Al Carson 9 PM |
Big Al Carson 9 PM |
Big Al Carson 9 PM |
Harrah's 512 S. Peters Street |
Mark Braud 8:30 PM |
Mark Braud 8:30 PM |
Loren Pickford 8:30 PM |
|
Hi-Ho Lounge 2239 St. Claude Avenue |
Rollin' In The Hay plus the Seedless All-Stars 11 PM |
"Head Nod Ish: Downbeat Acid Jazz & Rares Grooves 10 PM |
||
House of Blues 225 Decatur Street |
Winterfresh SnoCore Tour 7:30 PM tickets on sale at ticketmaster.com |
Melissa Etheridge 8 PM SOLD OUT |
||
House of Blues - Parish 225 Decatur Street |
Nelly 8 PM |
|||
Howlin' Wolf 828 S. Peters Street |
Donna the Buffalo/ Preston Frank & Blair Gimma 9 PM |
MTV2 Headbanger's Ball--Hatebreed, Damage Plan, Drowning Pool, Unearth 9 PM |
Foo Fighters 10 PM ticketweb.com SOLD OUT |
|
Jazz National Park 916 N. Peters |
Indigenous Music of Louisiana 3 PM |
Experience Your America 11 AM |
Jazz in the 'Hood 3 PM |
|
Jimmy's Club | ||||
Kerry Irish Pub 331 Decatur Street |
Justin Murphy 9 PM |
Lynn Drury 10 PM |
||
Le Bon Temps Roule 4801 Magazine Street |
Soul Rebels | |||
Lafayette Square Wednesdays at the Square |
Beausoleil w/Orquesta Milonga 5 PM |
|||
Le Chat Noir | Henry Butler 7 PM |
|||
Lion's Den | ||||
Lounge Lizards 200 Decatur Street |
Jake Leg 10 PM |
T-Model Ford 10 PM |
Sourtongue 10 PM |
|
Maple Leaf 8316 Oak Street |
Rebirth Brass Band 10 PM |
Kermit Ruffins 10:30 PM |
Papa Grows Funk 10:30 PM |
Rebirth Brass Band/DJ Motion Potion |
Margaritaville Cafe |
John Fohl 3 PM |
John Fohl 3 PM |
Brint Anderson 3 PM |
John Fohl 3 PM |
Margaritaville Cafe 1104 Decatur Street |
Joe Bennett 6 PM Mike West 9 PM |
Lynn Drury Band 6 PM Mike West 9 PM |
Joe Bennett 6 PM Mike West 9 PM |
Joe Bennett 6 PM Mike West 9 PM |
Mermaid Lounge 1100 Constance Street |
Cire 10 PM ticketweb.com |
Burd Early/The Strugglers/Skeleton Key 10 PM |
MTX plus the Low Budgets 9 PM |
|
Michaul's 840 St. Charles Avenue |
Michaul's Mamou Brew 6:30 PM |
Beau Basin 6:30 PM |
||
Mulates |
Lee Benoit 7 PM |
Lee Benoit 7 PM |
||
New Orleans Arena | ||||
O'Flaherty's 514 Toulouse Street |
Jeff Phillips 8 PM |
|||
Old Opera House 601 Bourbon Street |
Duane Dopsie & the Zydeco Hell Raisers 8 PM |
Duane Dopsie & the Zydeco Hell Raisers 8 PM |
||
Palm Court Jazz Café 1204 Decatur Street |
Palm Court Jazz Band 7 PM |
|||
Preservation Hall 726 St. Peter Street |
Gregg Stafford & the Preservation Hall Jazz Band 8:15 PM |
John Brunious & the Preservation Hall Jazz Band 8:15 PM |
||
Red Eye Grill | Theresa Andersson | Theresa Andersson | ||
Rock 'n' Bowl 4133 S Carrollton Avenue |
Kharisma 8:30 PM |
Rosie Ledet/Geno Delafose 8 PM tickets on sale at ticketwb.com |
Retro Night 9 PM |
|
Sandbar / UNO Campus Sandbar University Center |
Jazz at the Sandbar feat. John Rankin & the UNO Guitar Ensembles 7:30 PM |
|||
Seaport Cafe 424 Bourbon Street |
Dorian Rush & the Renegade Daddies 5 PM Tin Men 9 PM |
Dorian Rush & the Renegade Daddies 5 PM Schatzy 9 PM |
Panorama Jazz Band 8 PM |
Tin Men 9 PM |
Showcase Uptown Supper Club | Ricky Sebastian w/ Maurice Brown 9 & 11PM |
|||
Snug Harbor 626 Frenchmen Street |
Maurice Brown Shows at 9 PM and 11 PM |
John Mahoney Jazz Ensemble Shows at 9 PM and 11 PM |
Charmaine Neville Shows at 9 PM and 11 PM |
Maurice Brown Shows at 9 PM and 11 PM |
Spotted Cat | Linnzi Zaorski 10 PM |
New Orleans Jazz Vipers 10 PM |
||
Starlight by the Park | Connie Marcell & Dan Meoux 9 PM |
|||
(at Storyville) Jazz Parlor 125 Bourbon Street |
Marva Wight & the BMW's 7:30 PM |
Marva Wight & the BMW's 7:30 PM |
Tim
Laughlin 7:30 PM |
Raddy 7:30 PM |
Tipitina's - Uptown 501
Napoleon Avenue |
Big Chief Peppy & Golden Arrows, Cyro Batista & the Beat Donkeys 10 PM |
Houseman's Lounge 10 PM |
||
Tropical Isle (Bourbon) 721 Bourbon Street |
Party Time Band 9 PM |
Al Miller & Late as Usual 9 PM |
Party Time Band 9 PM |
Party Time Band 9 PM |
Tropical Isle (Toulouse) 738 Toulouse Street |
Dwight Breland 10 PM |
Dwight Breland 10 PM |
Brady Roberts 10 PM |
Dwight Breland 10 PM |
TwiRoPa | Blueprint w/Eyedea & Abilities | |||
EXTRA DAZE | TUE 4/20 |
WED 4/21 |
MON 5/03 |
TUE 5/04 |