S A T U R D A Y A P R I L 3 0
|
|
Sprint / Sanyo Stage |
Popeyes Blues Tent |
Acura Stage |
Sheraton Fais Do-Do Stage |
BellSouth / WWOZ Jazz Tent |
Economy Hall |
Congo Square Stage |
Lagniappe Stage |
Jazz & Heritage Stage |
Rhodes Gospel Tent |
11:00am |
11:00 - 11:45 NOCCA Jazz Ensemble |
|
|
|
|
|
11:00-11:45 SUBR Jazz Ensemble |
|
|
11:00 - 11:35 Gloria Lewis & Inspirational Gospel Singers |
11:15am |
11:15 - 12:00 Big Al Carson & the Rare Conexxxion Band |
11:15 - 12:10 Percussion, Inc. |
11:10 - 12:00 John Mahoney Big Band |
11:10 - 12:00 Palmetto Bug Stompers |
11:20 - 12:15 The Malvinas |
11:30am |
11:25 - 12:15 Allen Fontenot & the Country Cajuns |
|
11:45am |
|
|
11:45 - 12:20 The Soul Seekers |
12:00pm |
12:05 - 12:50 Fredy Omar con su Banda |
|
|
|
12:05 - 12:55 Los Babies |
11:55 - 12:30 Mohawk Hunters Mardi Gras Indians |
12:15pm |
12:20 - 1:10 Raful Neal, Jr. |
|
|
12:20 - 1:10 Kidd Jordan, Al Fielder & IAQ |
|
|
12:30pm |
12:35 - 1:30 Theresa Andersson Group |
12:25 - 1:15 Young Tuxedo Brass Band |
12:30 - 1:20 The Elements |
|
12:30 - 1:05 Providence Mass Choir |
12:45pm |
|
12:40 - 1:40 Belton Richard & the Musical Aces |
12:50 - 1:40 Tornado Brass Band |
1:00pm |
|
|
1:15pm |
1:10 - 2:00 The Dixie Cups |
|
|
|
1:20 - 2:15 Jhelisa |
|
1:15 - 1:50 SUBR Gospel Choir |
1:30pm |
1:30 - 2:20 Drink Small |
|
1:30 - 2:20 Germaine Bazzle |
1:35 - 2:35 Topsy Chapman & Solid Harmony |
1:45pm |
|
1:40 - 2:30 Washboard Chaz Trio |
|
|
2:00pm |
|
1:55 - 2:50 Johnny Sketch & the Dirty Notes |
2:00 - 2:45 Willis Prudhomme & Zydeco Express |
2:00 - 2:30 Commanche Hunters Mardi Gras Indians |
2:00 - 2:35 Second Nazarine Church Choir |
2:15pm |
2:20 - 3:20 Wayne Toups & the Zydecajuns |
|
|
|
2:30pm |
|
|
|
|
2:45pm |
2:45 - 3:40 Marva Wright & the BMWs |
|
|
2:40 - 3:35 Astral Project |
2:40 - 3:40 Dirty Dozen Brass Band |
2:45 - 3:20 The Rocks of Harmony |
3:00pm |
2:55 - 3:55 Clive Wilson & the New Orleans Jazz Serenaders |
2:55 - 4:00 Bobby J. & Stuff Like That |
2:55 - 3:45 The Soul Rebels |
3:15pm |
|
3:10 - 4:00 D.L. Menard |
|
3:30pm |
3:25 - 4:35 Galactic |
|
3:30 - 4:10 Val & the Love Alive Fellowship Choir |
3:45pm |
3:50 - 4:50 Allen Toussaint |
|
|
|
4:00pm |
|
4:05 - 5:20 Roy Haynes 80th Birthday Celebration |
|
|
4:05 - 4:55 Golden Arrows Mardi Gras Indians |
4:15pm |
4:10 - 5:10 Walter "Wolfman" Washington & the Roadmasters |
4:10 - 5:15 Toots & the Maytals |
|
4:30pm |
|
4:30 - 5:40 Old Crow Medicine Show |
4:25 - 5:35 Madeleine Peyroux Quartet |
4:25 - 5:25 Panorama Jazz Band |
4:30 - 5:30 Evangelist Shirley Caesar |
4:45pm |
|
5:00pm |
|
5:15pm |
|
5:20 - 7:00 Dave Matthews Band |
|
|
5:20 - 6:30 Glass House Reunion feat. The Original Dirty Dozen Brass Band |
5:30pm |
5:30 - 6:55 Elvis Costello & the Imposters |
|
|
|
5:45pm |
5:45 - 7:00 Ike Turner & the Kings of Rhythm |
|
5:45 - 7:00 Nicholas Payton & Sonic Trance |
5:45 - 7:00 Anthony Hamilton |
5:45 - 6:55 Chévere |
5:45 - 6:30 Franklin Avenue Baptist Church Mass Choir |
6:00pm |
6:00 - 7:00 Thomas "Big Hat" Fields & his Foot-Stompin' Zydeco Band |
6:00 - 7:00 Dr. Michael White & the Original Liberty Jazz Band |
6:15pm |
6:30pm |
|
|
6:45pm |
7:00pm |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|