|
Fri. | FOX 8 /Sprint PCS Stage | House of Blues/ Old School 102.9 Stage | Acura Stage | Sheraton/ WB 38 Fais Do-Do Stage | BET on Jazz / WWOZ Jazz Tent | Economy Hall Tent | Congo Square Stage | Lagniappe Stage | Music Heritage Stage | Tulane Hospital/ Rhodes Gospel Tent |
Apr. 28th | ||||||||||
11:00 AM | 11:00 - 11:35 Humble Travelers |
|||||||||
11:15 AM | 11:15
- 12:00 Jerry Beach |
11:20 - 12:10 Quintology |
11:20 - 12:10 Tommy Yetta's New Orleans Jazz Band |
11:15 - 12:00 The Elements |
||||||
11:30 AM | 11:25 -12: 05 All-City Jazz Outreach |
11:30 - 12:15 Ironin Board Sam |
11:25 - 12:05 Rhino & the Safari Men |
|||||||
11:45 AM | 11:30
-12:20 190 Express |
11:45 - 12:20 Old Zion MBC Choir |
||||||||
12:00 PM | 12:00 - 12:45 Accordian Styles of Brazil + S. Louisiana feat. Cascabulho + File |
|||||||||
12:15 PM | 12:25 - 1:15 Mark Mullins & the Bonerama Trombone Group |
12:20 - 1:05 Golden Eagles Mardi Gras Indians |
||||||||
12:30 PM | 12:25 - 1:25 Guitar Slim, Jr. & the Guthrie Express |
12:25
- 1:15 Frankie Ford Revue |
12:40
- 1:30 Lesa Cormier & the Sundown Playboys |
12:30 - 1:20 John Boutte |
12:30 - 1:20 Dr. Jaz of New Zealand |
12:30 - 1:20 Acoustic Swiftness |
12:30 - 1:05 First Revolution |
|||
12:45 PM | ||||||||||
1:00 PM | 1:00 - 1:45 Ernie Andrews |
|||||||||
1:15 PM | 1:15 - 1:50 Commmunity MBC |
|||||||||
1:30 PM | 1:35
- 2:35 Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown w/ Gate's Express |
1:30 - 2:30 Tito Paris of Cape Verde |
||||||||
1:45 PM | 1:40 - 2:40 Theresa Andersson |
1:45
- 2:35 John Jackson |
1:50 - 2:35 Sarah T. Reed Gospel Choir |
1:40
- 2:40 Mark Whitfield Trio |
1:40 - 2:30 Lionel Ferbos & the Palm Court Jazz Band |
1:45 - 2:45 Leigh Harris AKA Little Queenie |
||||
2:00 PM | 2:00 - 2:45 Coco Robicheaux |
2:00 - 2:35 The Southern Travelers |
||||||||
2:15 PM | ||||||||||
2:30 PM | ||||||||||
2:45 PM | 2:45-3:05 Clark Sr. HS Gospel Choir |
|||||||||
3:00 PM | 3:05-4:05 Henry Butler |
2:55
- 3:40 B'Net Houariyat of Morocco |
3:05
- 4:15 Dr. John |
3:00 - 4:00 File |
3:00
- 4:00 Ernie Andrews |
2:55
- 3:55 Dukes of Dixieland |
2:55 - 3:55 Cascabulho of Brazil |
3:00 - 3:45 190 Express |
||
3:15 PM | 3:10
- 4:00 The Bluebirds |
|||||||||
3:30 PM | 3:15 - 3:50 The Golden Wings |
|||||||||
3:45 PM | ||||||||||
4:00 PM | 4:00
- 4:45 John Jackson |
|||||||||
4:15 PM | 4:10
- 5:15 Coco Robicheaux & the Perspirators |
4:00 - 4:40 The Vocalaires of Baton Rouge |
||||||||
4:30 PM | 4:25 - 5:15 Clarence "Frogman" Henry |
4:25 - 5:25 Zydeco Joe |
4:30
- 5:40 Chick Corea & Gary Burton |
4:20 - 5:20 New Leviathan Oriental Foxtrot Orchestra | 4:20 - 5:10 Maracatu Nacao Pernambuco of Brazil |
4:20 - 5:20 Jeremy Lyons & the Deltabilly Boys |
||||
4:45 PM | ||||||||||
5:00 PM | 4:55
- 5:35 Praise Community Choir |
|||||||||
5:15 PM | 5:00
-7:00 The Allman Brothers Band |
|||||||||
5:30 PM | 5:30 -6:15 Herbert Hardesty |
|||||||||
5:45 PM | 5:45
- 6:55 BeauSoleil avec Michael Doucet |
5:45
- 6:55 Anson Funderburgh & the Rockets w/ Sam Myers |
5:40 - 6:50 Funkin' Around/ Uptown Allstars feat. Cyril Neville |
5:45
- 6:45 Lillian Boutte |
||||||
6:00 PM | 5:55 - 7:00 Nathan & the Zydeco Cha Chas |
6:00 - 7:00 Irvin Mayfield Quartet |
5:50
- 7:00 Dick Hyman |
5:55 - 6:55 The Williams Brothers |
||||||
6:15 PM | ||||||||||
6:30 PM | ||||||||||
6:45 PM | ||||||||||
7:00 PM |
Parades | 2:00 - Original Black Magic Lady Steppers and
Chosen Few SAPCs with Trombone Shorty Brass Band 4:00 - Outlaws and Young Men 2 Old Men SAPs with Real Untouchables Brass Band Brazilian Parade at 1:30 featuring Maracatu Nacao Pernambuco |