Swag's Cube Rescue - Year 2000 Schedule
|
Sat. | FOX 8 /Sprint PCS Stage | House of Blues/ Old School 102.9 Stage | Acura Stage | Sheraton/ WB 38 Fais Do-Do Stage | BET on Jazz / WWOZ Jazz Tent | Economy Hall Tent | Congo Square Stage | Lagniappe Stage | Music Heritage Stage | Tulane Hospital/ Rhodes Gospel Tent |
Apr. 29th | ||||||||||
11:00 AM | 11:00 - 11:35 Charles Jackson & the Jackson Travelers |
|||||||||
11:15 AM | 11:15
- 12:05 SUNO Jazz Ensemble |
11:15
- 12:00 Loyola Jazz Ensemble |
11:20
- 12:10 Kim Carson & the Casualties |
11:20 - 12:05 Jeremy Davenport |
11:15 - 12:00 Chris Clifton |
11:15 - 12:00 NOCCA Jazz Ensemble |
11:15
- 12:00 Yellow Hammer |
|||
11:30 AM | 11:25 - 12:15 Irie Dawtas |
|||||||||
11:45 AM | 11:45 - 12:20 Macedonia BC Choir |
|||||||||
12:00 PM | ||||||||||
12:15 PM | 12:15
- 1:05 Andrew Hall's Society Brass Band |
12:20 - 1:05 Issac's Guns |
||||||||
12:30 PM | 12:25
- 1:10 Soul Remedy |
12:30
- 1:20 Mem Shannon & the Membership |
12:30
- 1:20 Hadley J. Castille & the Cajun Sharecroppers Band |
12:25 - 1:15 Germaine Bazzle |
12:25 - 1:10 Maracatu Nacao Pernambuco of Brazil |
12:30 - 1:15 DJ Jubilee |
12:30 - 1:05 Providence BC Male Choir |
|||
12:45 PM | 12:40 - 1:40 Terrance Simien |
|||||||||
1:00 PM | ||||||||||
1:15 PM | 1:30-2:20 Clyde Kerr, Jr. |
1:25
- 2:20 Wendell Brunious |
1:20
- 2:05 Carlos Sanchez "Flamenco Amanecer" |
1:15 - 1:50 2nd Morning Star MBC Choir |
||||||
1:30 PM | 1:30
- 2:25 Bryan Lee & the Blues Power Band |
1:35
- 2:25 James Rivers Movement |
1:35 - 2:35 Banda Blanca of Honduras |
1:30 - 2:15 Marcia Ball |
||||||
1:45 PM | 1:50
- 2:55 Allen Toussaint |
1:40 - 2:40 Lil' Brian & the Zydeco Travelers |
||||||||
2:00 PM | 2:00 - 2:35 New Orleans Spiritualettes | |||||||||
2:15 PM | 2:10 - 3:15 George Porter, Jr & Runnin' Pardners |
2:20
- 3:05 Golden Star Hunters Mardi Gras Indians |
||||||||
2:30 PM | 2:30
- 3:15 Members of S.O.B. |
|||||||||
2:45 PM | 2:50
- 3:50 Davell Crawford |
2:45
- 3:45 Jason Marsalis |
2:40
- 3:40 Gregg Stafford's Jazz Hounds |
2:45 - 3:05 The Southern Bells |
||||||
3:00 PM | 3:05 - 3:55 Carlos Malta & Pife Muderno of Brazil |
3:05 - 4:05 Wardell Quezergue Orchestra |
||||||||
3:15 PM | ||||||||||
3:30 PM | 3:40
- 5:00 Erykah Badu |
3:25
- 4:15 The Poor Clares |
3:30
- 4:15 Hadley Castille |
3:15 - 3:50 Joyce Brannock & Acts of Faith Choir |
||||||
3:45 PM | 3:45 - 5:00 Marcia Ball |
|||||||||
4:00 PM | 4:00
- 5:00 Bob French & the Original Tuxedo Jazz Band |
|||||||||
4:15 PM | 4:15
- 5:20 Roy Rogers & the Delta Rhythm Kings |
4:10
- 5:15 Donald Harrison Jr. |
4:00 - 4:40 Ninevah BC Choir |
|||||||
4:30 PM | 4:20 - 5:25 Willis Prudhomme & Zydeco Express |
4:30 - 5:20 Jubilee and Mr. Magic |
4:35 - 5:35 Amy & the Hank Sinatras |
|||||||
4:45 PM | ||||||||||
5:00 PM | 4:55
- 5:35 Tyrone Foster & the Arc Singers |
|||||||||
5:15 PM | ||||||||||
5:30 PM | 5:30
- 6:55 Cowboy Mouth |
5:25
- 6:55 George Lewis Celebration with Sammy Rimington, Tommy Sancton & Dr. Michael White |
5:30 - 6:15 Wardell Quezergue |
|||||||
5:45 PM | 5:50
- 7:00 Derek Trucks Band |
5:45
- 7:00 The O'Jays |
5:50 - 7:00 Geno Delafose & French Rockin' Boogie w/ guest Leo Thomas |
5:45
- 7:00 Zawinul Syndicate |
5:50 - 7:00 Same Ole Band |
|||||
6:00 PM | 6:00
- 7:00 Ishangi Family Dancers |
5:55 - 6:55 Ricky Dillard's New Generation Chorale |
||||||||
6:15 PM | ||||||||||
6:30 PM | ||||||||||
6:45 PM | ||||||||||
7:00 PM |
Parades | 12:00 - Valley of the Silent Men, Calliope High
Steppers and Single Ladies SAPs w/ Paulin Brothers Brass Band 1:00 - Trouble Nation, Wild Apaches and Red, White & Blue Mardi Gras Indians 2:00 - Lady Sequence, Dumaine Gang and Happy Hous SAPCs w/ Chosen Few Brass Band 3:00 - Black Eagles and Golden Blades Mardi Gras Indians 4:00 - Single Mne, Original Step n' Style and Devastating Ladies SAPs with Li'l Rascals Brass Band Economy Hall Parade at 12:15 Calendar Girls SAPC Brazilian Parade at 5:00 featuring Maracatu Nacao Pernambuco |