|
Louisiana
Heritage Stage |
Popeyes
Blues Tent |
Acura
Stage |
Sheraton
N.O. Fais Do-Do Stage |
BellSouth
/ WWOZ
Jazz Tent |
Economy
Hall Tent |
Congo
Square Stage |
Lagniappe
Stage |
Native
American
Village Stage |
Rhodes
Gospel Tent |
11:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:00 - 11:35 |
11:15 AM |
11:15 - 11:45 |
11:15 - 12:00 |
11:15 - 12:05 |
11:15 - 12:05 |
11:15 - 12:00 |
Providence Tones of Joy |
11:30 AM |
11:30 - 12:20 |
Red House Singers &
Dancers |
11:30 - 12:30 |
Porgy Jones & the Porgy Jones Quartet |
June Gardner & the Fellows |
Kumbuka Drum & Dance
Collective |
Kerry
Grombacher |
11:30 -12:15 |
11:45 AM |
Dillard University
Jazz Ensemble |
11:45 - 12:45 |
|
Goldman
Thibodeaux & the Lawtell Playboys |
Carolina Tuscarora
Stomp & Smoke Dancers |
11:45 - 12:20 |
12:00
PM |
Paula & the Pontiacs:
Paula Rangell & her N.O. R&B and Blues Roots Band |
12:05 - 12:55 |
|
Hack Bartholomew &
Spread the Word |
12:15 PM |
|
Bag of Donuts |
12:20 - 1:10 |
|
12:20 - 1:10 |
|
12:30 PM |
|
Christian
Scott |
12:25 - 1:15 |
12:25 -
12:55 |
Otra |
12:30 - 1:05 |
12:45 PM |
12:40 - 1:30 |
|
Andrew Hall's Society Jazz Band |
Wild Tchoupitoulas Mardi Gras
Indians |
12:45 - 1:30 |
Friendly Five Gospel Singers |
1:00 PM |
Doug Duffey |
|
12:55 - 1:55 |
Kostini |
1:15 PM |
1:10 - 2:10 |
1:20 - 2:10 |
The Hackberry
Ramblers |
|
1:15 - 1:50 |
1:30 PM |
|
Kenny Neal |
Dash Rip Rock |
1:30 - 2:20 |
|
1:25 - 2:25 |
1:35 - 2:25 |
1:30 - 2:00 |
Family & Friends
Gospel Ensemble |
1:45 PM |
Kim Prevost Band feat.
Bill Solley |
1:40 - 2:30 |
Los
Sagitarios |
Soul Remedy |
Tommy Wildcat |
2:00 PM |
1:55 - 2:55 |
|
New Orleans Spice Jazz
Band |
2:00 - 2:45 |
2:00 - 2:35 |
2:15 PM |
Bonerama |
|
|
2:20 - 3:20 |
|
Red House Singers
and Dancers |
True Believers |
2:30 PM |
2:35 - 3:35 |
Tish Hinojosa |
|
|
2:45 PM |
Rare Connexion Band feat."Big Al"
Carson |
2:40 - 3:40 |
2:45 - 3:45 |
2:50 - 3:50 |
2:50 - 3:40 |
|
2:45 - 3:20 |
3:00 PM |
|
Louisiana's
LeRoux |
Quintology |
Scotty Hill's
French Market
Jazz Band |
Joe Blakk
and II Fire Records'
China Redd |
2:55 - 4:00 |
New Orleans
Blend Chorus |
3:15 PM |
|
Patrice Fisher & Arpa
w/ guests Chiko & Rogerio of Brazil |
3:15 - 4:00 |
3:30 PM |
3:30 - 4:40 |
|
Butch Mudbone |
3:30 - 4:05 |
3:45 PM |
Ivan Neville's
Dumpsta Phunk |
|
3:50 - 4:55 |
|
Emerson Chapman & the
Chapman Family |
4:00 PM |
4:00 - 5:10 |
4:05 - 5:05 |
La Volée D'Castors of
Canada |
|
4:00 - 4:30 |
4:15 PM |
Bob Margolin
Allstar Jam feat. Pinetop Perkins & Willie "Big Eyes" Smith |
Luther Kent &
Trickbag |
4:15 - 5:15 |
4:15 - 5:25 |
4:15 - 5:15 |
Tommy Wildcat |
4:15 - 4:50 |
4:30 PM |
Allen Toussaint
Jazz Project |
Wendell Brunious |
The Revealers |
4:25 - 5:25 |
4:30 - 5:15 |
Famous Rocks
of Harmony |
4:45 PM |
|
The James
Andrews Band |
Carolina Tuscarora
Stomp & Smoke Dancers |
5:00 PM |
|
|
|
5:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
5:10 - 6:00 |
5:30 PM |
5:25 - 6:55 |
5:35 - 6:50 |
5:30 - 6:45 |
|
|
Southern
Sons |
5:45 PM |
Lucinda Williams |
Anson Funderburgh
& the Rockets with Sam Myers |
5:45 - 7:00 |
New Orleans
Klezmer Allstars |
5:45 - 7:00 |
5:50 - 7:00 |
5:50 - 7:00 |
5:45 - 6:30 |
6:00 PM |
Fats
Domino |
Lizz Wright |
Jelly Roll
with Vernel Bagneris
and Morten
Gunnar Larsen |
Manuel Obregon y la
Orquesta
de la Papaya
of Costa Rica |
5:55 - 6:55 |
Red House Singers
and Dancers |
|
6:15 PM |
Leigh "Little
Queenie" Harris and Friends |
6:15 - 7:00 |
6:30 PM |
|
The Violinaires |
6:45 PM |
|
|
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
Parades: |
3:00
Family Ties and New Orleans East Steppers SAPCs with Olympia Brass
Band |