|
Louisiana
Heritage Stage |
Popeye's
Blues Tent |
Acura
Stage |
Sheraton N.O.
Fais Do-Do Stage |
BellSouth / WWOZ
Jazz Tent |
Economy Hall
Tent |
Congo Square
Stage |
Lagniappe
Stage |
Native American
Village Stage |
Rhodes
Gospel Tent |
11:00 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11:15 - 11:25
Fashion Show |
|
|
11:00 - 11:35 |
11:15 AM |
|
11:15 - 12:00 |
11:15 - 12:10 |
11:15 - 12:00 |
11:25 - 11:55 |
Gospel Stars |
11:30 AM |
11:30 - 12:20 |
Clancy "Blues Boy" Lewis
w/ Sheba Kimbrough |
Xavier
University
Jazz Ensemble |
11:25 - 12:15 |
Lady Charlotte
Jazz Band |
Terrance
Simien |
11:30 - 12:15 |
11:45 AM |
New Orleans Public Schools
Modern
Jazz Ensemble |
The Leslie Smith Band |
11:40 - 12:40 |
11:55 - 12:00 Mama Efuru |
Jonny Hawk Creek-Seminole
Stomp Dance Performers |
11:45 - 12:20 |
12:00 PM |
|
Dr. Rackle
and the
Sound Griots |
|
12:00 - 12:25 Culu
Children's Trad. African Dance |
12:00 - 12:50 |
Archie
& Simonia |
12:15 PM |
|
|
|
12:20 - 1:10 |
Micaela y
Flamenca Fiesta |
|
Milton
(ARSI) & Vision |
12:30 PM |
12:25 - 1:15 |
12:35 - 1:25 |
Jacques Gauthé
& the Creole
Rice Jazz Band |
12:25 - 12:30 Mama Efuru |
12:30 - 1:05 |
12:45 PM |
12:50 - 1:50 |
Rufus Rip Wimberly
& the Dreamers |
12:40 - 1:30 |
Jay Cormier |
|
|
|
12:45 - 1:30 |
Shades of Praise: the New
Orleans Interracial Gospel Choir |
1:00 PM |
007 |
The Benjy
Davis Project |
1:00 - 2:00 |
12:45 - 1:30 |
IronMountain
Native Dancers
Hawk Henries |
1:15 PM |
|
Sharon Martin
& First Take |
|
Big Sam's
Funky Nation |
1:15 - 2:15 |
1:15 - 1:50 |
1:30 PM |
|
|
1:35 - 2:35 |
Beth Patterson
& Kalafka |
Lyle Henderson
& Emmanuel |
1:45 PM |
|
1:40 - 2:40 |
1:50 - 2:50 |
Danza feat.
Evan Christopher
& Tom McDermott |
|
2:00 PM |
Bryan Lee
& the Blues
Power Band |
2:00 - 3:00 |
Basin Brothers |
|
1:55 - 2:45 |
2:00 - 2:45 |
2:00 - 2:35 |
2:15 PM |
2:20 - 3:25 |
Sonny Landreth |
Renard Poché |
|
Treater |
Holy Name
Gospel Singers |
2:30 PM |
The Waifs |
2:25 - 3:25 |
|
2:45 PM |
|
|
Brice Winston |
|
2:40 - 3:40 |
|
2:45 - 3:20 |
3:00 PM |
3:00 - 3:45 |
|
2:55 - 3:55 |
Samirah Evans
& Silktone |
The Levites of Faith
Church |
3:15 PM |
Warner Williams & Jay Summerour
Little Bit a Blues Band |
3:15 - 4:10 |
Chris Clifton
& His All Stars |
3:15 - 4:15 |
3:15 - 4:00 |
3:30 PM |
|
Balfa Toujours
with guest
Bois Sec Ardoin |
|
Sunpie Barnes
& the Louisiana
Sunspots |
Hawk Henries |
3:30 - 4:05 |
3:45 PM |
|
3:40 - 4:50 |
3:50 - 5:00 |
|
TBA |
4:00 PM |
3:55 - 5:05 |
North
Mississippi
Allstars |
Irvin Mayfield |
|
|
4:15 PM |
Irene Sage |
4:10 - 5:10 |
|
4:20 - 5:20 |
|
4:10 - 5:10 |
4:15 - 4:50 |
4:30 PM |
Jumpin'
Johnny Sansone |
4:35 - 5:35 |
Lionel Ferbos
& the Palm
Court Jazz Band |
Woodenhead
w/ Bonerama
Horns |
4:30 - 5:15 |
Lockport Chapter
G.M.W.A. Mass Choir |
4:45 PM |
|
Cedryl Ballou
& the Zydeco
Trendsetters |
4:40 - 5:35 |
IronMountain
Native Dancers |
5:00 PM |
|
|
Amammereso
Agofomma of Ghana |
|
5:15 PM |
|
|
|
|
5:05 - 5:45 |
5:30 PM |
5:35 - 6:55 |
|
5:35 - 6:55 |
|
Harvey Watkins, Jr.
& Purpose |
5:45 PM |
5:40 - 6:55 |
5:40 - 6:55 |
John Mayer |
Dave Holland
Quintet feat.
Robin Eubanks, Antonio
Hart, Steve Nelson,
and Billy Kilson |
5:45 - 7:00 |
5:40 - 6:55 |
5:45 - 6:30 |
6:00 PM |
Papa Grows
Funk |
Tab Benoit |
6:00 - 7:00 |
Banu Gibson
& New Orleans
Hot Jazz w/ guest
Bucky Pizzarelli |
6:00 - 7:00 |
Javier Guiterrez
& Vivaz |
Jonny Hawk Creek-Seminole
Stomp Dance Performers |
|
6:15 PM |
Geno Delafose
& French
Rockin' Boogie |
Los Babies |
6:05 - 6:55 |
6:30 PM |
|
St. Joseph the
Worker Music Ministry |
6:45 PM |
7:00 PM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Parades: |
3:00 Real Men and Bon
Temp Roulez SAPCs with Algiers Brass
Band |