First Weekend
|
|
|
|
|
Special Events
|
Threadhead Records Presents
The 2nd Annual Threadhead Thursday at City Park
Ensemble Fatien
6 PM
The New Orleans Nightcrawlers
7 PM
Alex McMurray Band
8 PM
Shamarr Allen and the Underdawgs
9 PM
Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
10 PM
Show: 6 PM
Doors: 5:30 PM
Free and Open to the Public: $0
~
The New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Festival and Foundation, Inc Presents:
The 2011 Jazz & Heritage Gala (13th Annual)
Buddy Guy
Marcia Ball
Show: 7 PM
Tickets (include 7 day passes to the Jazz Fest): $500
~
|
|
|
|
The 12 Bar
608 Fulton Street
504-212-6476
|
Ponykiller plus Cape of the Matador & Dummy Dumpster
10 PM
~
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul):
Mia Borders
10 PM
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
12 AM
Sister Sparrow & Dirty Birds
2 AM
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $15
~
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG, and Hypersoul)
Walter Wolfman Washington
plus
Cyril Neville
and
Tribe 13
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $20
~
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG, and Hypersoul)
Shannon Powell
Glen David Andrews Band
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advance Tickets: $15
Tickets at the Door: $20
~
|
311 Bourbon at Music Legends Park
311 Bourbon Street
(504) 525-2611
|
Steamboat Willie and His New Orleans Jazz Band
1 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Steamboat Willie and His New Orleans Jazz Band
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Steamboat Willie and His New Orleans Jazz Band
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Steamboat Willie and His New Orleans Jazz Band
Show: 1 PM
~
|
AllWays Lounge & Marigny Theatre
2240 St. Claude Avenue
504-218-5778
|
Carnal Knowledge Variety Night
10 PM
~
|
World Dance Day Extravaganza
8 PM
JazzFest Hosted by WATIV
10 PM
Burn K-Doe Burn: by Rob Florence
~
|
Burn K-Doe Burn: by Rob Florence
8 PM
Hurray for the Riff Raff
10 PM
~
|
Burn K-Doe Burn: by Rob Florence
8 PM
Helen Gillet
10 PM
~
|
Apple Barrel
609 Frenchmen Street
(504) 949-9399
|
John William
8 PM
The Louisiana Hellbenders
10:30 PM
~
|
John William
4 PM
Rick Westin
8 PM
Mike Sklar & the Hipshakers
11 PM
~
|
Maxwell Eaton
4 PM
Sneaky Pete
8 PM
Andre Bouvier & The Royal Bohemians
11 PM
~
|
John William
4 PM
Kenny Claiborne & Blood From A Stone
8 PM
Margie Perez
10:30 PM
~
|
Bacchanal
600 Poland Avenue
(504) 948-9111
|
The Courtyard Kings
~
|
The Deluxe
~
|
|
Soul Project
7 PM
~
|
Banks Street Bar
4401 Banks Street
(504) 486-0258
|
Dave Jordan & The Neighborhood Improvement Association
Show: 10 PM
~
|
EarPhunk
10 PM
~
|
|
|
Bayou Park Bar
542 S. Jefferson Davis Pkwy
|
Ron Hotstream and the F-Holes
9 PM
~
|
|
Spooky LeStrange and Her Billion Dollar Babydolls
10 PM
~
|
|
The Beach on Bourbon
227 Bourbon Street
504-523-3800
|
Chicken on the Bone
7 PM
~
|
|
|
|
Big Top (Three Ring Circus)
1638 Clio Street
(504) 569-2700
|
Illuminasti Trio
9 PM
featuring
Skerik
Mike Dillon
James Singleton
~
|
|
|
|
BJ's Lounge
4301 Burgundy Street
(504) 945-9256
|
|
Little Freddie King
~
|
|
|
Blue Nile
532 Frenchmen Street
(504) 948-2583
|
Boom Boom Room Presents
Stanton Moore Trio with Anders Osborne
Honeyboy Carencro
9:30 PM
Stanton Moore
Will Bernard
Wil Blades
Anders Osborne
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8:30 PM
Advanced: $15
~
|
Boom Boom Room Presents
The Pimps Of Joytime
with Special Guests
Juno What?!
Show: 2 AM
Doors: 1:30 AM
Advance: $15
~
JazzFest Kickoff Party
Soul Rebels
11 PM
~
|
Boom Boom Room Presents
Billy Martin & Wil Blades Duo
Some Cat From Japan
with Special Guests
Eric McFadden
Marco Benevento
Will Bernard
Ron Johnson
Eric Bolivar
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advance: $20
~
Boom Boom Room Presents
Katdelic w/Ivan Neville & Adam Deitch
Ronkat Spearman
Dj K-OS
with Special Guests
Lady Chi
Alex Baky
Ryan Scott
Kirk Peterson
David Boyce
Michael Cavasen
The Brown Fellinis
Ivan Neville
Monophonic Horns
and more
Show: 2 AM
Doors: 1:30 AM
Advance: $15
~
|
Boom Boom Room Presents
Worship My Organ
Marco Benevento
Skerik
Robert Walter
Adam Deitch
with Special Guests
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8:30 PM
Advance: $15
~
The Stanton Moore Trio
Stanton Moore
Will Bernard
Robert Walter
Show: 2 AM
Doors: 1:30 AM
Advance: $15
~
|
Blue Nile - Upstairs
532 Frenchmen St
504-948-2583
|
Bayou International Reggae Night
DJ T Roy
Show: 10 PM
~
|
The Jacob Fred Jazz Odyssey
3 AM
with
Mark Southerland
Show: 3 AM
Doors: 3 AM
~
Mctuff
10 PM
~
|
Boom Boom Room Presents
DJ Real
Black Pearl 504
Doors: 12 AM
~
|
|
BMC (Balcony Music Club)
1331 Decatur Street
(504) 599-7770
|
The Rambling Letters
6 PM
Peter Novelli
8:30 PM
The Low-Stress Quintet
11 PM
~
|
TheSoulaBillySwampBoogie Band
3 PM
Moonshine and Caroline
7 PM
Rue Fiya
10 PM
One Mind Brass Band
12:30 AM
~
|
New Orleans Jazz Series
3 PM
Jayna Morgan and the Sazerac Sunrise Jazz Band
6:30 PM
Shamarr Allen
9:30 PM
Ashton & The Big Easy Brawlers Brass Band
1:30 AM
~
|
Nola Music Series
1 PM
Alex Bossworth
6 PM
Andy J. Forest
9 PM
Frogs Gone Fishin'
12:30 AM
~
|
BMC Courtyard (Balcony Music Club)
1331 Decatur Street
|
TheSoulaBillySwampBoogie Band
9 PM
~
|
Mark Penton
and
Smoky Greenwell Trio
Show: 9 PM
~
MArk Penton & Smoky Greenwell Trio
9 PM
~
|
|
|
Bombay Club
830 Conti Street
(504) 586-0972
|
The Marlon Jordan Jazz Trio
7 PM
~
|
Monty Banks
6 PM
Leslie Smith Trio
9:30 PM
~
|
Leroy Jones Quintet
9:30 PM
Show: 9:30 PM
~
|
Monty Banks
7 PM
~
|
The Book Tent
The Fairgrounds at JazzFest
|
|
Tom Jacobsen: Traditional New Orleans Jazz : Conversations With the Men Who Make the Music
12 PM
Irvin Mayfield: Love Letter To New Orleans
1 PM
Denise McConduit: DJ and the Debutante Ball
3 PM
Diane De Las Casas: There's a Dragon in the Library
4 PM
~
|
John Swensen: New Atlantis: Musicians Battle For the Survival of New Orleans
12 PM
Jason Berry:Earl Long In Purgatory & Up From the Cradle of Jazz
2 PM
Troy Gilbert: Cafe Degas & Dinner With Tennessee
3 PM
Freddi Williams Evans: Congo Square
4 PM
~
|
Yvonne Perret: Yat Wit
12 PM
Eve Abrams: Preservation Hall
1 PM
Cornell Landry: One Dat, Two Dat, Are You A Who Dat!, Happy Jazz Fest & Goodnight NOLA
2 PM
Moose Jackson: Loup Garou
3 PM
Jordan Flaherty: Floodlines
5 PM
~
|
Bourbon Saloon
125 Bourbon Street
504-410-1000
|
Bryan Lee
8 PM
~
|
Bryan Lee
8 PM
~
|
Bryan Lee
8 PM
~
|
|
Brooks Seahorse Saloon
1648 Gentilly Blvd
504-218-4217
|
|
Po Boyz
Show: 2 PM
~
|
Po Boyz
Show: 2 PM
~
|
Po Boyz
Show: 2 PM
~
|
Buffa's Lounge
1001 Esplanade Avenue
(504) 949-0038
|
Tom McDermott
8:30 PM
~
|
J. and the Savage Band
7 PM
~
|
The Royal Rounders
7 PM
~
|
Some Like It Hot
11 AM
~
|
Cafe Prytania
3445 Prytania Street
(504) 891-5773
|
Crooked Culture
Daniel and the Halfsteps
~
|
Mississippi Rail Company
Coyote 1608
John Paul Trio
~
|
Rebirth Brass Band
Mojoflow
Naughty Professor
Show: 9 PM
~
|
Nebulous' 4th Annual Birthday Bash
~
|
Carrollton Station
8140 Willow Street
504-865-9190
|
Henehan Twins Comedy Show
9:30 PM
~
|
Top Local Artist Showcase
featuring
Ben Labat & The Happy Devil
Courtland Burke Band
Andrew Duhon & The Lonesome Crows
~
|
The Iguanas
Pre-Sale: $12
Pre-Sale Credit Card: $13
Door: $15
~
|
Rama Jam
Jimmy Robinson
Cranston Clements
Mark Whitaker
Paul Clement
Mark Mullins
The Bonerama Horns
plus
Woodenhead
~
|
Carousel Lounge/Hotel Monteleone
214 Royal Street
(504) 523-3341
|
JazzFest and Jazzy Jams 2011
John Autin
9 PM
Ruby Moon
10:30 PM
~
|
JazzFest and Jazzy Jams 2011
John Autin
9 PM
Mitch Woods
10:30 PM
~
|
JazzFest and Jazzy Jams 2011
John Autin
9 PM
Lindsay Mendez
10:30 PM
~
|
JazzFest and Jazzy Jams 2011
John Autin
9 PM
Cherie Mannino
10:30 PM
~
|
Check Point Charlie's
501 Esplanade Avenue
504-949-7012
|
Domenic
7 PM
Po Boyz
11 PM
~
|
The Mumbles
9 PM
The Americanos
11 PM
~
|
The Louisiana Hellbenders
7 PM
Sweet Jones
11 PM
~
|
Open Mic with Jim Smith
8 PM
~
|
Chickie Wah Wah
2828 Canal Street
(504) 304-4714
|
The Pfister Sisters
5 PM
No Cover !: $0
~
|
Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
Michael Ceveris
Matt Perrine
Alex McMurray
Debbie Davis
Show: 8 PM
Door: $12
~
Jon Cleary: Piano, Bass and Drums
10:15 PM
Show: 10:15 PM
Advance Cash Purchase: $20
Online with a Credit Card - Advance Purchase: $23
Door (day of show): $25
~
|
Shannon McNally & Hot Sauce
9 PM
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Advance Tickets (cash): $16
Advance Tickets purchased online: $19
Tickets at the door & day of show - cash: $20
~
|
|
The Columns Hotel
3811 St. Charles Avenue
(504) 899-9308
|
Freddy Omar
8 PM
~
|
The Alex Bachari Trio
8 PM
~
|
Andy Rogers
8 PM
~
|
Chip Wilson
11 AM
~
|
Contemporary Arts Center
900 Camp Street
(504) 528-3805
|
|
Insomniac & Ampersand Productions Present
Crystal Castles
plus
TBA
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Ticket: $15
VIP (must be 21 for VIP ticket): $35
~
|
BASSRUSH
featuring
Excision
Tipper
Feed Me
Kraddy
and more
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Ticket: $15
VIP (must be 21 for VIP tickets): $35
~
|
|
Creole Queen Riverboat
Spanish Plaza at the Foot of Canal Street
(504) 529-4567/(800)
|
Superfly Presents
Galactic
Kirk Joseph's 504 Band
Show: 8:15 PM
Doors: 7:15 PM
Advance: $45
~
|
Superfly Presents
North Mississippi Allstars
Kirk Joseph's 504 Band
Show: 8:15 PM
Doors: 7:15 PM
Advance: $35
~
|
|
|
Crescent City Brewhouse
527 Decatur Street
(504) 304-9467
|
New Orleans Street Beat
Show: 6 PM
~
|
New Orleans Street Beat
Show: 6 PM
~
|
New Orleans Street Beat
Show: 6 PM
~
|
|
d.b.a.
618 Frenchmen Street
504-942-3731
|
Colin Lake Trio
7 PM
Chris Thomas King
10 PM
Good Enough for Good Times
1 AM
Doors: 12 PM
~
|
Linnzi Zaorski
6 PM
The Pine Leaf Boys
10 PM
Zydepunks
1 AM
Doors: 12 PM
~
|
Joe Krown Trio
8 PM
Dirty Dozen Brass Band
11 PM
Little Freddie King
2 AM
~
|
The Palmetto Bug Stompers
5 PM
Jon Cleary's Philthy Phew
9 PM
Papa Grows Funk
12 AM
featuring
12 AM
Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
12 AM
Doors: 12 PM
~
|
Davenport Lounge at the Ritz
921 Canal Street
(504) 524-1331
|
Jeremy Davenport
9 PM
~
|
Jeremy Davenport
9 PM
~
|
Jeremy Davenport
9 PM
~
|
|
Donna's
800 N. Rampart Street
504-875-4978
|
|
|
|
Andrew Duhon
~
|
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar
5535 Tchoupitoulas Street
(504) 891-8500
|
Wendell Brunious
9:30 PM
Show: 9:30 PM
~
|
Sunpie & The Louisiana Sunspots
10 PM
Show: 10 PM
~
|
Tom Hook's Swing Cats Ball
10 PM
Show: 10 PM
~
|
|
Dragon's Den
435 Esplanade Avenue
(504) 944-2866
|
|
Red Morgan
Ruby Moon
Velvet Voice Otis
~
|
The Dead Kenny G's
~
|
|
The Dry Dock Cafe
133 Delaronde St
504-361-8240
|
|
|
|
Paula and the Pontiacs
10 PM
~
|
Fair Grinds Coffee House
3133 Ponce De Leon Street
(504) 948-3222
|
Lizzy Pitch
6:30 PM
~
|
|
Lips and The Trips
6 PM
~
|
The Swamp Lillies
5 PM
~
|
The French Market
1008 North Peters St
|
|
Friday's at the French Market
Kelcy Mae
4 PM
Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
5 PM
Show: 4 PM
~
|
|
|
Freret Market
4400 Freret Street
(504) 638-2589
|
|
|
The Shotgun Jazz Band
10 AM
Jon Hebert and Terrina Cook
11:45 AM
Bayou Shufflers
1:30 PM
TBA
3:15 PM
Wesley Samms
5 PM
~
|
|
Fritzel's
733 Bourbon Street
(504) 561-0432
|
Tom Fischer & Friends
9 PM
~
|
Chuck Brackman & Barry Foulon
9 PM
~
|
Mike Fulton
Richard Scott
Show: 9 PM
~
|
|
Funky Pirate
727 Bourbon Street
(504) 523-1960
|
Al Carson and the Blues Masters
8:30 PM
~
|
Mark & The Pentones
4:30 PM
Al Carson and the Blues Masters
8:30 PM
~
|
Mark & The Pentones
4:30 PM
Al Carson and the Blues Masters
8:30 PM
~
|
Mark & The Pentones
4:30 PM
Corey Walters & The Universal Jazz Band
8:30 PM
~
|
The Hangar
1511 S. Rendon Street
(504) 822-9858
|
|
|
|
Unwritten Law
Authority Zero
The Auto Pilots
Five Star Fiasco
Tickets: $12
~
|
Hermes Bar at Antoine's Restaurant
713 St. Louis Street
504-949-9399
|
|
Shannon Powell
~
|
Sasha Masakowski and the Sidewalk Strutters
9:30 PM
~
|
|
Hi Ho Lounge
2239 St. Claude Avenue
504-945-4446
|
Stooges Brass Band
10 PM
~
|
Marionette Circus of Love Variety Show
10 PM
~
|
Mystic Drones featuring Tommy Malone
10 PM
~
|
Locos Para Juana
Stooges Brass Band
Show: 10 PM
~
|
House of Blues
225 Decatur Street
(504) 310-4999
|
|
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
9 PM
Stooges Brass Band
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advance Tickets: $30
~
|
Keb Mo
9 PM
Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue
2 AM
Doors: 1 AM
Advance Tickets - Trombone Shorty: $30
Advance Tickets - Keb Mo: $32
~
|
Sunday Gospel Brunch
The Rock of Harmony
10 AM
Show: 10 AM
Doors: 10 AM
Kids Tickets ages 4-11: $17
Adults (ages 12 and up): $37
~
An Evening with The Radiators Farewell Tour
The Radiators
10 PM
~
|
House of Blues - Parish
225 Decatur Street
(504) 310-4999
|
|
An Evening of Bobby Charles Music
Lil Band O Gold
with Special Guests
Advance Tickets (on sale 3/22): $24
~
|
Break Science
Gravity A
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $17
Day of Show: $20
~
|
An Evening with Richard Thompson
9:30 PM
Show: 9:30 PM
Doors: 8:30 PM
Advance Ticket: $32
~
|
Houston's Restaurant
1755 St. Charles Avenue
(504) 524-1578
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Howlin' Wolf
907 S. Peters Street
(504) 529-5844
|
Lotus
plus
Eskmo
and
Nadis Warriors
Show: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $20
~
|
Ivan Neville's Dumpstaphunk
plus
Russell Batiste
Walter Wolfman Washington
Joe Krown
with Special Guests
Leo Nocentelli
featuring
The Meters Experience
with
Rebirth Brass Band
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 6 PM
Advance Tickets: $30
~
|
Soul'd Out Productions Presents:
Mos Def
backed by
Hot 8 Brass Band
Booker T SuperJam featuring: Clarence 'Trixey' Slaughter, Tony Hall, Raymond Weber
and many more !
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $35
~
|
The Drummer Commeth Super Jam
Zigaboo Modeliste
Billy Martin
Russell Batiste
Raymond Webber
Papa Mali
Eric Lindell
Nick Daniels
Billy Iuso
and more
plus
Anders Osborne
The Revivalists
Show: 10 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
|
Howlin' Wolf - The Den
907 S. Peters Street
504-529-5844
|
|
|
|
Brass Band Sundays
Hot 8 Brass Band
10 PM
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $10
~
|
Irvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse
300 Bourbon Street
(504) 553-2270
|
Roman Skakun
5 PM
Shannon Powell
8 PM
~
|
The Professor Piano Series featuring Josh Paxton
5 PM
Leon "Kid Chocolate" Brown
8 PM
Burlesque Ballroom featuring Angela Eve and Linnzi Zaorski
12 AM
~
|
Irvin Mayfield's A Love Letter to New Orleans Book and CD Release Party
8 PM
Brass Band Jam featuring Brass-A-Holics
12 AM
~
|
Tyler's Revisited featuring Germaine Bazzle and Paul Longstreth
7 PM
~
|
Jazz National Park
916 N. Peters Street
(504) 589-4806
|
|
|
Craig Brenner
2 PM
~
|
|
The Jazz Quarter (@ St. Charles Tavern)
1433 St. Charles Avenue
504-523-9823
|
Matt Bell
6 PM
The Ed Barrett Trio
9 PM
~
|
Sasha Masakowski Trio
5 PM
Frederick Sanders and Funksion
8 PM
~
|
Cristina Perez Trio
5 PM
Brian Seeger & Adam Bellard
8 PM
~
|
|
Kerry Irish Pub
331 Decatur Street
(504) 527-5954
|
Dave James & Tim Robertson
Show: 9 PM
~
|
Damien Louviere
5 PM
Foot & Friends
9 PM
~
|
Chip Wilson & Friends
5 PM
Rites of Passage
9 PM
~
|
Danny Burns
~
|
Le Belle Gallerie
309 Chartres Street
|
The JazzFest Block Party
The Revealers
Rebirth Brass Band
and more
Doors: 4 PM
~
|
|
|
|
Le Bon Temps Roule
4801 Magazine Street
(504) 895-2600
|
Soul Rebels
Show: 11 PM
~
|
Dave Reis
7 PM
Hairy Apes BMX
11 PM
~
|
The Tin Men
11 PM
~
|
Sunday Brass
9 PM
~
|
Le Petite Theatre
616 Saint Peter St
504-522-2081
|
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
The Wood Brothers
Oliver Wood
Chris Wood
Carsie Blanton (opening)
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul) presents:
Marco Benevento
featuring
Billy Martin (mmw)
and
Reed Mathis
Show: 1:30 AM
Doors: 1 AM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
An Evening with the Radiators
The Radiators
10 PM
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Tickets: $52
Door: $60
~
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
Jon Cleary and The Original Absolute Monster Gentlemen
Show: 1:30 AM
Doors: 1 AM
Tickets: $25
~
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
An Evening With Ivan Neville and Friends
Ivan Neville
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
|
Little Tropical Isle
435 Bourbon Street
(504) 523-1927
|
Al Hebert
4:30 PM
Frank Fairbanks Duo
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Dwight Breland
4:30 PM
Frank Fairbanks Duo
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Jason Bishop
4:30 PM
Frank Fairbanks Duo
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Jason Bishop
4:30 PM
Lacy Blackledge
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Louisiana Music Factory
210 Decatur Street
(504) 586-1094
|
Los Po-Boy-Citos
2 PM
Andy J. Forest
3 PM
Johnny Sanson, Anders Osborne & Stanton Moore
4 PM
Neslort
5 PM
Jamie McLean
6 PM
Troy Turner
7 PM
Delfeayo Marsalis
8 PM
~
|
|
|
|
Maison
508 Frenchmen Street
504-309-7137
|
Those Peaches
5 PM
Influencia De Jazz
7 PM
Caesar Brothers Funk Box
10 PM
~
|
Those Peaches
5 PM
Kristina Morales
7 PM
E Company
10 PM
Buena Vista Social Latin Night (upstairs)
11 PM
Russell Batiste with Jason Neville
12 AM
Kirk Joseph's Backyard Groove
2 AM
~
|
Josh Reppell
5 PM
Magnitude
7 PM
Yojimbo
10 PM
The Headhunters
12 AM
EarPhunk
2 AM
Show: 10 PM
~
|
Chapter Soul
with
Kevin O Day
Kirk Joseph
Leon "Kid Chocolate" Brown
Steve Walker
and many more !
Show: 10 PM
~
Dave Easley
5 PM
The Loose Marbles
7 PM
~
|
Maple Leaf
8316 Oak Street
(504) 866-9359
|
The Trio with Johnny Vidacovich, Alvin Youngblood Hart & Luther Dickinson
11 PM
~
|
Papa Grows Funk
11 PM
Dead Kenny with the Vidacoviches (Johnny V, Skerik, Mike Dillon, Brian Hauser)
3 AM
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
~
|
Jacob Fred Vidacovich Odyssey
3 AM
Show: 3 AM
Doors: 3 AM
~
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
11 PM
~
|
Joe Krown Trio
10:30 PM
Big Sam's Funky Nation
11:45 PM
Sunrise Jam Show with Eric Lindell, John Gros, Terence Higgins & Nick Daniels
3 AM
~
|
Margaritaville Cafe
1104 Decatur Street
(504) 592-2565
|
Jimmy James
3 PM
~
|
Colin Lake
3 PM
Irving Bannister's All-Stars
6 PM
~
|
Joe Bennett
3 PM
Irving Bannister's All-Stars
6 PM
~
|
|
Mimi's in the Marigny
2601 Royal Street
(504) 872-9868
|
Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
~
|
|
|
|
Mojito's
437 Esplanade Avenue
504-252-4800
|
Dana Abbott Band
6 PM
Lagniappe Brass Band
9 PM
~
|
Alex Bossworth
7 PM
Fredy Omar con su Banda
10:30 PM
~
|
Kristina Morales
5 PM
Eudora and Deep Soul
8 PM
Blues4Sale
11 PM
~
|
Tom McDermott & Kevin Clark
11 AM
Jayna Morgan and the Sazerac Sunrise Jazz Band
5 PM
Javier Orlando
8 PM
~
|
Monkey Hill Bar
6100 Magazine Street
(504) 899-4800
|
|
Luther Kent and Trickbag
10 PM
Luther Kent and Trickbag
12:30 AM
~
|
Luther Kent and Trickbag
10 PM
Luther Kent and Trickbag
12:30 AM
~
|
|
Neutral Ground Coffee Shop
5110 Danneel Street
(504) 891-3381
|
Two-Headed Dog
7 PM
Salvatore Liberto
8 PM
Seth Kibel and Sean Lane
9 PM
Stoop Collective
10 PM
Blaine Ziglar
11 PM
~
|
City Zoo
8 PM
Travis Caudle
9 PM
Dan Rivers
10 PM
~
|
Pacifico
7 PM
Tilde Caribia
8 PM
Badura
9 PM
Kim & Sharon
10 PM
Coofs
11 PM
~
|
|
The New Orleans Museum of Art
1 Collins Diboll Circle, City Park
504-658-4100
|
|
The Rambling Letters
6 PM
~
|
|
|
Oak Wine Bar
8118 Oak Street
|
Honey Island Swamp Trio
8 PM
~
|
Cristina Perez Trio
6 PM
Mike Kobrin Trio
10 PM
~
|
Andrew Duhon
~
|
|
Ogden Museum of Southern Art
925 Camp Street
(504) 539-9600
|
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Show: 6 PM
~
|
|
Marcia Ball
and
Matt Perinne Presents Sunflower City
Show: 8 PM
Advance Tickets: $20
Tickets at the Door: $25
~
|
|
The Old Coffee Pot
714 Saint Peter Street
504-524-3500
|
|
|
Gypsie Elise and Ryan Way
9 PM
~
|
|
Old Point Bar
545 Patterson Drive
(504) 364-0950
|
Blues Frenzy
8 PM
~
|
Lil Red & Big Bad
9:30 PM
~
|
Jesse Moore Band
9 PM
~
|
|
One Eyed Jack's
615 Toulouse Street
(504) 569-8361
|
Onekill River
MyNameIsJohnMichael
Show: 7 PM
Tickets: $15
~
|
The New Orleans Bingo! Show
9 PM
Terry Reid
Show: 9 PM
Tickets: $25
~
|
Morning 40 Federation
9 PM
Little Freddie King
Show: 9 PM
Tickets: $18
~
|
Honey Island Swamp Band
Lubriphonic
Show: 10 PM
Tickets: $10
~
|
Palm Court Jazz Cafe
1204 Decatur Street
(504) 525-0200
|
The New Orleans Serandaders
Clive Wilson
Butch Thompson
Tom Sancton
Show: 8 PM
~
|
Sammy Rimington's 51st Anniversary in Music
Gerald French
Seva Venet
Lars Edegran
Peter Badie
~
|
Lionel Ferbos with the Pam Court Jazz Band
8 PM
~
|
Lucien Barbarin with the Sunday Night Swingsters
8 PM
~
|
Polo Club Lounge in Windsor Court
300 Gravier Street
(504) 596-0955
|
Zaza
6 PM
~
|
Zaza
6 PM
Anais St. John and her Trio
9 PM
~
|
Zaza
6 PM
Anais St. John and her Trio
9 PM
~
|
|
Preservation Hall
726 St. Peter Street
(504) 522-2841
|
Paulin Brothers Brass Band
8 PM
Tickets: $25
~
|
Preservation Hall Jazz Masters featuring Leroy Jones
8 PM
Show: 8 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Tickets: $15
~
Preservation Hall's Midnight Preserves Presents:
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
with
Buddy Miller & Patti Griffin
Show: 10 PM
Advance Tickets: $60
~
|
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Show: 8 PM
Doors: 7:45 PM
Tickets: $15
~
Preservation Hall's Midnight Preserves Presents:
Preservation Hall Jazz Band
with Special Guest
Tao Seeger
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9:45 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
Preservation Hall's Midnight Preserves Presents:
Paul Sanchez
Debbie Davis
Arsene DeLay
Michael Ceveris
Show: 12 AM
Doors: 11:45 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
|
Preservation Hall's Midnight Preserves Presents:
A Song For My Fathers Preview Show
featuring
8 PM
Tommy Sancton's New Orleans Legacy Band
Show: 8 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Tickets: $15
~
|
Ralph's On The Park
900 City Park Avenue
504-488-1000
|
Joe Krown
5 PM
~
|
|
|
|
Republic New Orleans
828 South Peters Street
(504) 528-8282
|
Winter Circle Productions Presents:
BASSIK vs. BFM
featuring
Distance, J. Rabbit, Hellfire Machine, Uprise, Shanook
Show: 10 PM
Advance Tickets: $15
VIP Tickets: $20
~
|
WCP and BASSIK present
Big Gigantic
MartyParty
with
PYMP
Show: 2 AM
~
Crocodiles
Fresh & Onlys
Young Prisms
Doors: 8 PM
Advance Tickets: $12
~
|
Cowboy Mouth
with
Dash Rip Rock
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
Door: $28
~
Simple Syrup Gumbo Show
Marshall Monica, Nancy Pratt, Tony Vezura, Jay Sustain, Dominick Licciardi, Ben McGeehee, Pete Amadeo, Tony Vezura, Josh Wetherington
Show: 2 AM
Advance: $5
Door: $10
~
|
Winter Circle Productions and Republic Present:
DJ Questlove
DJ Biz Markie
plus
DJ G
Show: 9:30 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $20
Door: $25
~
|
Rivershack Tavern
3449 River Road
(504) 834-4938
|
Gypsie Elise and Ryan Way
7 PM
~
|
Broken Heart Pharaohs
~
|
Meanies
Show: 10 PM
~
|
|
Rock 'n' Bowl
3000 S. Carrollton Avenue
(504) 861-1700
|
The Legends of Zydeco Featuring:
Geno Delafose
Buckwheat Zydeco
Show: 8:30 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Advance Tickets: $20
~
|
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers
Eric Lindell
Joe Krown Trio
with
Walter Wolfman Washington
Russell Batiste
Show: 8:30 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
|
Tab Benoit's Swampland Jam
Tab Benoit
Rockin' Dopsie Jr.
Amanda Shaw
Show: 8:30 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Advance Tickets: $25
~
|
Tab Benoit
Sonny Landreth
Show: 8:30 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Advance Tickets: $20
~
|
The Rusty Nail
1100 Constance Street
(504) 525-5515
|
|
Gal Holiday and the Honky Tonk Revue
10:30 PM
~
|
Colin Lake Trio
10 PM
Show: 10 PM
~
|
|
Saint Augustine Catholic Church
1210 Governor Nicholls Street
504-525-5934
|
|
|
|
Jazz Mass featuring the Soulful Voices Choir, Treme Brass Band and other special guests
10 AM
Show: 10 AM
Doors: 9:30 AM
~
|
The Saturn Bar
3067 St. Claude Avenue
(504) 949-7532
|
Alex McMurray
10 PM
~
|
Michael Hurtt and his Haunted Hearts
10 PM
~
|
|
|
The Shamrock
4133 South Carrollton
504-301-0938
|
The Local Skank
10 PM
~
|
'Bout It
9 PM
~
|
Four Fox Ache
9 PM
~
|
|
Siberia
2227 St. Claude Ave
504-265-8855
|
Cloudland Canyon
White Hills
Pontiak
Chef Menteur
Show: 9 PM
~
|
Hip Hop Show
BEANS (NYC, Antipop Consortium)
Dick Darby
Elespee
Tony Skratchere
DJ Prick, DJ Yamin
~
|
Rotary Downs
Big History
Show: 9 PM
~
|
Radio Moscow (Iowa psych/rock)
Snake Oiler
Endall
Show: 9 PM
~
|
Snug Harbor
626 Frenchmen Street
(504) 949-0696
|
Donald Harrison
8 PM
and
Congo Nation
Shows at 8pm and 10pm: $20
~
|
Ellis Marsalis Quartet
8 PM
Ellis Marsalis Quartet
10 PM
Shows at 8pm and 10pm: $30
~
|
Terence Blanchard
8 PM
~
|
Herlin Riley's New Orleans All Stars
8 PM
Herlin Riley's New Orleans All Stars
11 PM
~
|
Southport Music Hall
200 Monticello Avenue
(504) 835-2903
|
|
|
|
Reunion Concert with the Legendary Texas All Stars featuring:
Delbert McClinton
Marcia Ball
Johnny Nicholas
Show: 9:30 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advance Tickets : $25
~
|
Spotted Cat
623 Frenchmen Street
(504) 943-3887
|
Brett Richardson
4 PM
Miss Sophie Lee
6 PM
The New Orleans Moonshiners
10 PM
~
|
Brett Richardson
4 PM
Washboard Chaz Blues Trio
6 PM
The New Orleans Cotton Mouth Kings
10 PM
~
|
Luke Winslow King
3 PM
Panorama Jazz Band
6 PM
Jazz Vipers
10 PM
~
|
Rights of Swing
3 PM
Kristina Morales
6 PM
~
|
Steamboat Natchez Riverboat
Toulouse St. Wharf at Jax Brewery
(504) 586-8777
|
The Dukes of Dixieland Band
6 PM
~
|
The Dukes of Dixieland Band
6 PM
~
|
|
|
Studio 3
3610 Toulouse St (behind American Can Co)
504-482-6933
|
|
March Forth Marching Band
The Dirty Bourbon River Show
Show: 8:30 PM
~
|
|
|
Sweet Lorraine's
1931 St. Claude Avenue
(504) 945-9654
|
Chuck C & Clearly Blue
9:30 PM
~
|
|
|
|
The Right Place Rhythmporium
The NOJHF Fairgrounds -diagonally across from the Post Office
|
|
Artist Signings at JazzFest
Mia Borders
1:50 PM
Jon Cleary
3:10 PM
Dumpstaphunk
5:05 PM
Los Hombres Calientes
5:50 PM
~
|
JazzFest Artist Signings
Rotary Downs
1:55 PM
Jeremy Davenport
4 PM
John Boutte
5:25 PM
~
|
JazzFest Artist Signings
Honey Island Swamp Band
3:30 PM
Glen David Andrews
5:05 PM
Big Chief Monk Boudreaux
5:50 PM
~
|
The Temple
619 Carondelet Street #621
|
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
An Evening With The Radiators
The Radiators
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $35
Door: $40
~
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG, and Hypersoul)
Break Science: Second Line 3000
featuring
Big Sam Williams
Khris Royal
Show: 2 AM
Doors: 1:30 AM
Advance Tickets: $15
~
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers
10 PM
Big Sam's Funky Nation
12 AM
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets (two bands, one ticket): $30
Door: $35
~
|
|
Three Muses
536 Frenchmen Street
504-298-8764
|
Luke Winslow King
7 PM
Washboard Rodeo
10 PM
~
|
Davis Rogan
7 PM
Glen David Andrews
10 PM
~
|
Miss Sophie Lee
7 PM
Frenchmen Street Jug Band
10 PM
~
|
Linnzi Zaorski
7 PM
~
|
Tipitina's - French Quarter
233 N. Peters Street
(504) 522-5555
|
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
Anders Osborne's NOLA Jam featuring:
Bonerama
11:30 PM
Bonerama
11:30 PM
The Gumbolianz featuring Cyril Neville, Johnny Sansone and John Fohl
1:15 AM
The Gumbolianz featuring Cyril Neville, Johnny Sansone and John Fohl
1:15 AM
Anders Osborne
Luther Dickinson
Stanton Moore
Carl Dufrene
Billy Iuso
and more
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets (for whole night): $30
Doors: $35
~
|
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG, and Hypersoul)
Anders Osborne Trio
9 PM
with
Billy Iuso
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
Advance Tickets: $20
Door: $25
~
|
|
Tipitina's - Uptown
501 Napoleon Avenue
(504) 895-8477
|
The Pimps Of Joytime
JJ Grey & Mofro
The Young Pinstripe Brass Band
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advanced Tickets: $21
Tickets at the Door: $23
~
|
Bruce Hornsby
and the Nosiemakers
The New Orleans Nightcrawlers
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advanced : $29
Door: $33
~
Galactic
2 AM
Show: 2 AM
Advance Tickets: $30
~
|
Dr. John and the Lower 911
TBA
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advanced : $36
~
Backbeat Presents (Backbeat Foundation, CEG and Hypersoul)
Tea Leaf Green
1:30 AM
ALO
3:15 AM
Show: 1:30 AM
Doors: 1 AM
Advance Tickets: $20
Door: $25
~
|
Funky Meters
Khris Royal and Dark Matter
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Advance Ticket (on sale 3/3): $36
~
|
Touro Synagogue - Main Sanctuary
4238 St. Charles Avenue
(504) 895-4843
|
|
Irma Thomas
~
|
|
|
Tropical Isle Bayou Club
610 Bourbon Street
504-529-1728
|
Jimmy Thibodeaux
5 PM
T'Canaille
9 PM
~
|
Can't Hardly Play Boys
1 PM
Jimmy Thibodeaux
5 PM
T'Canaille
9 PM
~
|
Sammy Naquin
1 PM
Jimmy Thibodeaux
5 PM
T'Canaille
9 PM
~
|
|
Tropical Isle Bourbon
721 Bourbon Street
(504) 529-1728
|
Mark Barrett
5 PM
Debbie & The Deacons
9 PM
Show: 5 PM
~
|
Captain Leo
1 PM
Mark Barrett
5 PM
Debbie & The Deacons
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Captain Leo
1 PM
Mark Barrett
5 PM
Debbie & The Deacons
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Marc Stone
1 PM
Mark Barrett
5 PM
Debbie & The Deacons
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Tropical Isle Original
738 Toulouse Street
(504) 529-1728
|
Mark Penton
1 PM
Butch Fields Band
5 PM
Late As Usual
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Butch Fields Band
1 PM
Big Feets Band
5 PM
Late As Usual
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Butch Fields Band
1 PM
Rhythm & Rain
5 PM
Late As Usual
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Butch Fields Band
1 PM
Rhythm & Rain
5 PM
Late As Usual
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Vaughan's
800 Lesseps Street
(504) 947-5562
|
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers
~
|
|
|
|
Yuki Izakaya
525 Frenchmen Street
(504) 943-1122
|
Norbert Slama
8 PM
~
|
|
|
|
Zeitgeist Multi-Disciplinary Arts Center
1618 Oretha Castle Haley Boulevard
(504) 827-5858
|
|
Jeff Albert
Helen Gillet
Dan Godston
Show: 10:30 PM
Tickets: $7
~
NOLACELLI in MUSICA DEL MONDO
8 PM
Tickets: $10
~
|
Anxious Sounds
Rob Cambre
The Death Posture (Rob Cambre, Donald Miller, Bob Rainey)
Show: 9 PM
Tickets: $7
~
|
Lukas Ligeti - Solo Electronic Percussion
Show: 8 PM
Tickets: $10
~
James Singleton's Small Orchstra featuring:
Rick Trolsen
Chris Alford
Mark Southerland
Mike Dillon
Justin Peake
James Singleton
Show: 9:30 PM
Tickets: $10
~
|