Extra Daze
|
|
|
|
|
The 12 Bar
608 Fulton Street
504-212-6476
|
|
The Brass-A-Holics
8:30 PM
~
|
|
|
AllWays Lounge & Marigny Theatre
2240 St. Claude Avenue
504-218-5778
|
Covered Dish Country Jamboree with Wasted Lives
9 PM
~
|
The Big Way
10 PM
~
|
Jay Stanley's Marquee Awards
8 PM
~
|
Covered Dish Country Jamboree with Wasted Lives
9 PM
~
|
Apple Barrel
609 Frenchmen Street
(504) 949-9399
|
Kenny Claiborne and Blood From a Stone
8 PM
Lightning Lee
10:30 PM
~
|
Wendy Darling
8 PM
~
|
|
|
Bacchanal
600 Poland Avenue
(504) 948-9111
|
The Mark Weliky Trio
~
|
The Jazz Lab with Jesse Morrow
~
|
Jon Freilich & Friends
~
|
The Mark Weliky Trio
~
|
Banks Street Bar
4401 Banks Street
(504) 486-0258
|
The NOLA Treblemakers
Show: 10 PM
~
|
Major Bacon
10 PM
~
|
|
|
Bayou Park Bar
542 S. Jefferson Davis Pkwy
|
|
Dale Galatas and Friends
9 PM
~
|
|
|
Blue Nile
532 Frenchmen Street
(504) 948-2583
|
|
United Postal Project
8 PM
Khris Royal and Dark Matter
10 PM
~
|
|
|
Blue Nile - Upstairs
532 Frenchmen St
504-948-2583
|
Open Ears Music Series
Jeff Albert's Instigation Quartet
10 PM
Show: 10 PM
~
|
Woodsman
Ghost Box Orchestra
Show: 10 PM
~
|
|
Open Ears Music Series
John Madere Group + Tatsuya Nakatani with Rob Cambre, and Donald Miller
10 PM
~
|
BMC (Balcony Music Club)
1331 Decatur Street
(504) 599-7770
|
Dana Abbott Band
6 PM
Royal Rounders
8:30 PM
Lagniappe Brass Band
11 PM
~
|
Geb Rault Band
6 PM
Lynn Drury
8:30 PM
Blues4Sale
11 PM
~
|
Fun in The Pocket Featuring Mayumi Shara
5 PM
Smoky Greenwell’s Monday’s Blues Jam
9:30 PM
~
|
Dana Abbott Band
6 PM
The Royal Rounders
8:30 PM
Lagniappe Brass Band
11 PM
~
|
Bombay Club
830 Conti Street
(504) 586-0972
|
Amanda Walker
7 PM
~
|
The Marlon Jordan Jazz Trio
8 PM
~
|
Amanda Walker
7 PM
~
|
Amanda Walker
7 PM
~
|
Bourbon Saloon
125 Bourbon Street
504-410-1000
|
Bryan Lee
8 PM
~
|
Bryan Lee
8 PM
~
|
|
|
The Bridge Lounge
1201 Magazine Street
504-299-1888
|
Jermaine Quiz Entourage
Show: 10 PM
~
|
|
|
|
Bullet's Sports Bar
2441 A. P. Tureaud Avenue
(504) 948-4003
|
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers
6:30 PM
~
|
|
|
Kermit Ruffins & the BBQ Swingers
6:30 PM
~
|
Cafe Negril
606 Frenchmen Street
(504) 944-4744
|
|
Margie Perez
10 PM
~
|
|
|
Candelight Lounge
925 N. Robertson Street
(504) 571-1021
|
|
Treme Brass Band
9 PM
~
|
|
|
Carrollton Station
8140 Willow Street
504-865-9190
|
Notes & Quotes Open Mic "For Songwriters, By Songwriters"
9 PM
~
|
|
|
Notes & Quotes Open Mic "For Songwriters, By Songwriters"
~
|
Carousel Lounge/Hotel Monteleone
214 Royal Street
(504) 523-3341
|
|
John Autin CD Release Party
John Autin
9 PM
Show: 9 PM
~
|
|
|
Check Point Charlie's
501 Esplanade Avenue
504-949-7012
|
|
Lizzy Pitch
11 PM
~
|
|
|
Chickie Wah Wah
2828 Canal Street
(504) 304-4714
|
Grayson Capps
8 PM
Show: 8 PM
~
|
Tom McDermott
7 PM
with
Meshiya Lake
Show: 7 PM
Door: $8
~
The Iguanas
10 PM
Show: 10 PM
Door: $8
~
|
Spencer Bohren
6 PM
Jon Cleary
9 PM
~
|
|
The Columns Hotel
3811 St. Charles Avenue
(504) 899-9308
|
John Rankin & Friends
8 PM
Johnny Vidacovich
Jesse Boyd
~
|
Ricardo Crespo
8 PM
~
|
David Doucet
8 PM
~
|
John Rankin & Friends
8 PM
~
|
Crescent City Brewhouse
527 Decatur Street
(504) 304-9467
|
New Orleans Street Beat
Show: 6 PM
~
|
New Orleans Street Beat
Show: 6 PM
~
|
New Orleans Street Beat
Show: 6 PM
~
|
New Orleans Street Beat
Show: 6 PM
~
|
d.b.a.
618 Frenchmen Street
504-942-3731
|
The New Orleans Cotton Mouth Kings
9 PM
~
|
The Tin Men
7 PM
Walter Wolfman Washington & The Roadmasters
10 PM
~
|
Threadhead Party at d.b.a.
Paul Sanchez and the Rolling Road Show
7 PM
Glen David Andrews
11 PM
with Special Guests
~
|
The Young Pinstripe Brass Band
11 PM
~
|
Dos Jefes Uptown Cigar Bar
5535 Tchoupitoulas Street
(504) 891-8500
|
Tom Hook
9:30 PM
Show: 9:30 PM
~
|
Bob Andrews
9:30 PM
Show: 9:30 PM
~
|
John Fohl
9:30 PM
Show: 9:30 PM
~
|
Tom Hook
9:30 PM
Show: 9:30 PM
~
|
Fair Grinds Coffee House
3133 Ponce De Leon Street
(504) 948-3222
|
|
Kerry Grombacher
6 PM
~
|
|
|
Fritzel's
733 Bourbon Street
(504) 561-0432
|
|
Chuck Brackman & Barry Foulon
9 PM
~
|
|
|
Funky Pirate
727 Bourbon Street
(504) 523-1960
|
Al Carson and the Blues Masters
8 PM
~
|
Al Carson and the Blues Masters
8:30 PM
~
|
Corey Walters & The Universal Jazz Band
8:30 PM
~
|
Al Carson and the Blues Masters
8:30 PM
~
|
The Hangar
1511 S. Rendon Street
(504) 822-9858
|
|
|
|
Reevis
featuring
Slow Burn Burlesque
plus
Freestate
Show: 9 PM
Doors: 8 PM
Tickets: $10
~
|
Hi Ho Lounge
2239 St. Claude Avenue
504-945-4446
|
Euclid Records Trivia featuring Lefty Parker
8 PM
~
|
Buskers Ballroom
10 PM
~
|
Bluegrass Pickin Party featuring the Hi Ho Allstars
8 PM
~
|
Euclid Records Trivia featuring Lefty Parker
8 PM
~
|
House of Blues
225 Decatur Street
(504) 310-4999
|
Interpol
8 PM
School of Seven Bells
Show: 8 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Tickets: $29
~
|
LG Ones to Watch Presents
The Dirty Heads
8 PM
New Politics and the Movement (opening)
Show: 8 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Advance: $18
Day of Show: $20
~
|
|
Tower of Power
8 PM
Show: 8 PM
Doors: 7 PM
Advance Tickets: $29
~
|
Houston's Restaurant
1755 St. Charles Avenue
(504) 524-1578
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Garden District Trio
6:30 PM
~
|
Howlin' Wolf - The Den
907 S. Peters Street
504-529-5844
|
LiveNewOrleans.com presents:
Crystal Stilts
plus
Jean Eric
Show: 10 PM
~
|
|
|
|
Irvin Mayfield's Jazz Playhouse
300 Bourbon Street
(504) 553-2270
|
Ashlin Parker
8 PM
~
|
Sasha Masakowski
5 PM
Irvin Mayfield and the Jazz Playhouse Revue
8 PM
~
|
|
|
The Jazz Quarter (@ St. Charles Tavern)
1433 St. Charles Avenue
504-523-9823
|
|
Alex Bosworth
6 PM
Gregory Agid
9 PM
~
|
|
|
Kerry Irish Pub
331 Decatur Street
(504) 527-5954
|
Open Mic Night
featuring
Jason Bishop
Show: 9 PM
~
|
Chip Wilson
and
Mark McGrain
Show: 9 PM
~
|
|
|
Lafyette Square
602 Camp Street
(504) 585-1500
|
|
The Young Leadership Council of New Orleans Presents:
Wednesdays At the Square
Irvin Mayfield and the Jazz Playhouse Revue
5 PM
Show: 5 PM
~
|
|
|
Little Tropical Isle
435 Bourbon Street
(504) 523-1927
|
Marc Stone
4:30 PM
Jay B Elston
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Frank Fairbanks
4:30 PM
Frank Fairbanks Duo
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Marc Stone
4:30 PM
Jason Bishop
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Marc Stone
4:30 PM
Jay B Elston
9 PM
Show: 4:30 PM
~
|
Louisiana Music Factory
210 Decatur Street
(504) 586-1094
|
|
|
Threadhead Records Presents:
Chip Wilson & Jesse Moore
12 PM
Spencer Bohren
1 PM
Drew Young Band
2 PM
Davis
3 PM
Paul Sanchez
4 PM
Bob French Band
5 PM
Panorama Jazz Band
6 PM
~
|
|
Mahalia Jackson Theater of the Performing Arts
801 N. Rampart Street
(504) 287-0351
|
|
The Moody Blues
~
|
|
|
Maison
508 Frenchmen Street
504-309-7137
|
Gregory Agid
6 PM
Swing Dance Lessons with NOLA Jitterbugs
6 PM
Magnitude
9 PM
~
|
Jerry Jumonville and the Jump City Band
7 PM
Cats Pajamas Funk Allstars
10 PM
~
|
James Copeland Band
5 PM
Jayna Morgan and the Sazerac Sunrise Jazz Band
7 PM
The New Orleans Super Jam with Rue Fiya Jazz Fest Edition
10 PM
~
|
Gregory Agid
5 PM
Magnitude
9 PM
~
|
Maple Leaf
8316 Oak Street
(504) 866-9359
|
3pc spicy
7 PM
Rebirth Brass Band
10 PM
~
|
Johnny Sketch and the Dirty Notes
10 PM
~
|
Papa Grows Funk
Show: 10 PM
Doors: 9 PM
~
|
Rebirth Brass Band
10 PM
~
|
Margaritaville Cafe
1104 Decatur Street
(504) 592-2565
|
Chad Reeves
3 PM
Brint Anderson
6 PM
Truman Holland
9 PM
~
|
Lisa Lynn
3 PM
Joe Bennett
6 PM
Andy J. Forest
9 PM
~
|
Truman Holland
3 PM
~
|
|
Mimi's in the Marigny
2601 Royal Street
(504) 872-9868
|
|
Aurora Neeland's Royal Roses
10 PM
~
|
|
|
Mojito's
437 Esplanade Avenue
504-252-4800
|
Peter Novelli
6 PM
Gypsie Elise & The Royal Blues
9:30 PM
~
|
David Mahoney Quartet
6 PM
Corporate America
9:30 PM
~
|
|
Gypsie Elise & The Royal Blues
9:30 PM
~
Gypsie Elise & The Royal Blues
6 PM
Maryflynn and the Prohibition Blues
9:30 PM
~
|
Neutral Ground Coffee Shop
5110 Danneel Street
(504) 891-3381
|
Mike Dill
8 PM
Brownchicken Browncow
9 PM
Lizzy Pitch
10 PM
~
|
Curie
7 PM
Tina Collins & Her Pony
9 PM
Shay
10 PM
~
|
|
|
Oak Wine Bar
8118 Oak Street
|
Reed Allman
7 PM
~
|
|
|
|
The Old Coffee Pot
714 Saint Peter Street
504-524-3500
|
|
Gypsie Elise and Ryan Way
7 PM
~
|
|
|
Old Point Bar
545 Patterson Drive
(504) 364-0950
|
Josh Garrett & The Bottom Line
8 PM
~
|
|
|
|
One Eyed Jack's
615 Toulouse Street
(504) 569-8361
|
Peelander-Z
Anamanaguchi
Show: 9 PM
Tickets: $10
~
|
|
|
|
Palm Court Jazz Cafe
1204 Decatur Street
(504) 525-0200
|
|
Lars Edegran & Topsy Chapman with the Palm Court Jazz Band
8 PM
~
|
|
|
Polo Club Lounge in Windsor Court
300 Gravier Street
(504) 596-0955
|
Kirk Branch
6 PM
~
|
Zaza
6 PM
~
|
|
|
Preservation Hall
726 St. Peter Street
(504) 522-2841
|
The Preservation Hall-Stars Featuring: Shannon Powell
8 PM
Tickets: $25
~
|
The 726 Jazz Band featuring: Leroy Jones
8 PM
Show: 8 PM
Tickets: $25
~
|
The St. Peter Street Playboys
featuring
Maynard Chatters
Show: 8 PM
~
|
The Preservation Hall-Stars Featuring: Shannon Powell
Show: 8 PM
~
|
Ralph's On The Park
900 City Park Avenue
504-488-1000
|
Joe Krown
5 PM
~
|
Joe Krown
5 PM
~
|
|
|
Rivershack Tavern
3449 River Road
(504) 834-4938
|
|
|
Dave Jordan
10 PM
~
|
|
Rock 'n' Bowl
3000 S. Carrollton Avenue
(504) 861-1700
|
|
Swing Night
Swing-A-Roux
8:30 PM
~
|
|
|
The Rusty Nail
1100 Constance Street
(504) 525-5515
|
Open Mic Night with Whiskey T of Country Fried
8 PM
~
|
Jenn Howard's Jazz Set
8 PM
~
|
|
|
Satchmo's Jazz Cafe @ Loyola University
6363 Saint Charles Ave
504-865-3492
|
|
Alex Morris
Maxwell Eaton
Featherbeard
Show: 7 PM
~
|
|
|
Siberia
2227 St. Claude Ave
504-265-8855
|
cobalt cranes
Dead People
In Elevators
~
|
Crackbox, Doom Town (st. Louis punk(, Hump Yards
Show: 9 PM
~
|
|
|
Snug Harbor
626 Frenchmen Street
(504) 949-0696
|
Thelonius Monk Institute Ensemble
Jazz graduate school ensemble under the direction of Terence Blanchard featuring:
Billy Buss (trumpet)
Godwin Louis (alto saxophone)
Matt Marantz (tenor saxophone)
Victor Gould (piano)
Hogyu Hwang (bass)
Nicholas Falk (drums)
Shows 8:00pm and 10:00pm: $15
~
|
Delfeayo Marsalis & The Uptown Jazz Orchestra
Shows at 8pm and 10pm: $15
~
|
Charmaine Neville Band
Shows at 8pm and 10pm: $15
~
|
|
Spotted Cat
623 Frenchmen Street
(504) 943-3887
|
Brett Richardson
4 PM
Smokin' Time Jazz Club
6 PM
Meschiya Lake & The Little Big Horns
10 PM
~
|
Brett Richardson
4 PM
The Orleans 6
6 PM
St. Louis Slim & The Frenchmen St. Jug Band
10 PM
~
|
Brett Richardson
4 PM
Dominic Grillo & The Frenchmen St. All Stars
6 PM
Jazz Vipers
10 PM
~
|
Brett Richardson
4 PM
Smokin' Time Jazz Club
6 PM
Meschiya Lake & The Little Big Horns
10 PM
~
|
Steamboat Natchez Riverboat
Toulouse St. Wharf at Jax Brewery
(504) 586-8777
|
The Dukes of Dixieland Band
6 PM
~
|
The Dukes of Dixieland Band
6 PM
~
|
|
|
Sweet Lorraine's
1931 St. Claude Avenue
(504) 945-9654
|
Poetry & Jazz Night with Shakespear
10 PM
~
|
Mario Abney Quintet
9:30 PM
~
|
|
|
Three Muses
536 Frenchmen Street
504-298-8764
|
|
Paul Kemnetz Group
7 PM
~
|
|
|
Tropical Isle Bayou Club
610 Bourbon Street
504-529-1728
|
Can't Hardly Play Boys
5 PM
T'Canaille
9 PM
~
|
Can't Hardly Play Boys
5 PM
T'Canaille
9 PM
~
|
|
|
Tropical Isle Bourbon
721 Bourbon Street
(504) 529-1728
|
Frank Fairbanks
5 PM
Damien Louviere
9 PM
Show: 5 PM
~
|
Damien Louviere
5 PM
The Damien Louviere Band
9 PM
Show: 5 PM
~
|
Captain Leo
5 PM
The Can't Hardly Play Boys
9 PM
Show: 5 PM
~
|
Frank Fairbanks
5 PM
Damien Louviere
9 PM
Show: 5 PM
~
|
Tropical Isle Original
738 Toulouse Street
(504) 529-1728
|
Two Fools on Stools
1 PM
Butch Fields Band
5 PM
Radio Active
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Mark Penton
1 PM
Debbie & The Deacons
5 PM
Late As Usual
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Damien Louviere
1 PM
Big Feets Band
5 PM
Rhythm & Rain
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
Two Fools on Stools
1 PM
Butch Fields Band
5 PM
Radio Active
9 PM
Show: 1 PM
~
|
UNO Dept. of Music
Lakefront Campus - 2nd Floor Homer Hitt Alumni Center
504-280-6039
|
|
Donald Harrison
with Chris Adkins & Tate Carson
Show: 7:30 PM
Tickets at the Door: $5
~
|
|
|
Woldenberg Park
The Riverfront between St. Louis and St. Peter street
504-565-3033
|
|
The Railroad Revival Tour
Mumford and Sons
Edward Sharpe and the Magnetic Zeros
Old Crow Medicine Show
Show: 5 PM
Regular Tickets: $55
Official Railroad Tour Revivial Bundle: $155
~
|
|
|
Yuki Izakaya
525 Frenchmen Street
(504) 943-1122
|
Norbert Slama
8 PM
~
|
By & By String Band
8 PM
~
|
|
|
Zeitgeist Multi-Disciplinary Arts Center
1618 Oretha Castle Haley Boulevard
(504) 827-5858
|
|
|
Tatsuya Nakatani Gong Orchestra featuring:
Helen Gillet
Donald Miller
Bill Hunsinger
and many more !
Show: 8 PM
Tickets: $10
~
|
|